BOWLINGMATTERS

Tameside Vets

Fixtures / Results



Wed 5th Apr


PREMIER



 193

 10

 GEORGE & DRAGON

v.

OPENSHAW

 3

 135

 190

 8

 GRAPES A

v.

CLAYTON A

 6

 145

 181

 2

 STALYBRIDGE REC A

v.

DELAMERE A

 15

 191

 194

 9

 FRIEZLAND A

v.

ETHEROW

 4½

 140

 195

 9

 SPRINGHEAD A

v.

HYDE PARK A

 4½

 151

 158

 4

 KING GEORGE A

v.

SADDLEWORTH

 12

 180



Wed 5th Apr


Division 1



 161

 4

 DENTON A

v.

DUKINFIELD PARK A

 12

 197

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

CEDAR A

  

  

 191

 9

 DUKINFIELD CENT

v.

GLOSSOP BOWLING

 4½

 124

 198

 9

 CARRBROOK

v.

RYECROFT

 4½

 151

 172

 6

 STAMFORD A

v.

STALYBRIDGE REC B

 9

 170

 182

 8

 NORTHS

v.

MOSSLEY

 6

 152



Wed 5th Apr


Division 2



 208

 10

 DROYLSDEN A

v.

GRAPES B

 3

 141

 195

 10

 DOBCROSS A

v.

HYDE CLUB

 3

 135

 194

 9

 HYDE PARK B

v.

DROYLSDEN B

 4½

 138

 196

 10

 CLAYTON B

v.

OXFORD PARK A

 3

 139

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

HIGH BANK

  

  

 180

 8

 WATERLOO PARK

v.

STAMFORD B

 6

 152



Wed 5th Apr


Division 3



 201

 9

 DELAMERE B

v.

DOBCROSS B

 4½

 171

 175

 8

 DUKINFIELD PARK B

v.

FRIEZLAND B

 6

 135

 202

 9

 UPPERMILL

v.

DENTON B

 4½

 150

 175

 7

 CEDAR B

v.

KING GEORGE B

 7½

 158

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

MANOR PARK

  

  

 136

 3

 OXFORD PARK B

v.

SPRINGHEAD B

 13½

 202










Wed 12th Apr


PREMIER



169

11

 DELAMERE A

v.

GRAPES A

1½

127

 164

 3

 OPENSHAW

v.

STALYBRIDGE REC A

 13½

 185

 193

 10

 HYDE PARK A

v.

KING GEORGE A

 3

 152

 166

 5

 CLAYTON A

v.

GEORGE & DRAGON

 10½

 182

 142

 4

 SADDLEWORTH

v.

FRIEZLAND A

 12

 199

 156

 5

 ETHEROW

v.

SPRINGHEAD A

 10½

 166



Wed 12th Apr


Division 1



  

  

 GLOSSOP BOWLING

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 166

 7

 DUKINFIELD PARK A

v.

DUKINFIELD CENT

 7½

 144

 138

 4

 STALYBRIDGE REC B

v.

MOSSLEY

 12

 162

 199

 10

 CEDAR A

v.

DENTON A

 3

 130

 192

 7

 NORTHS

v.

CARRBROOK

 7½

 151

 165

 5

 RYECROFT

v.

STAMFORD A

 10½

 189



Wed 12th Apr


Division 2



 185

 9

 DROYLSDEN B

v.

DOBCROSS A

 4½

 139

 150

 5

 GRAPES B

v.

HYDE PARK B

 10½

 179

 153

 8

 HIGH BANK

v.

WATERLOO PARK

 6

 138

 180

 7

 HYDE CLUB

v.

DROYLSDEN A

 7½

 162

 205

 10

 STAMFORD B

v.

CLAYTON B

 3

 133

  

  

 OXFORD PARK A

v.

[FREE]

  

  



Wed 12th Apr


Division 3



188

7

 DENTON B

v.

DUKINFIELD PARK B

7½

166

 118

 5

 DOBCROSS B

v.

UPPERMILL

 10½

 187

 195

 11

 MANOR PARK

v.

OXFORD PARK B

 1½

 112

 159

 4

 FRIEZLAND B

v.

DELAMERE B

 12

 173

 168

 8

 SPRINGHEAD B

v.

CEDAR B

 6

 134

  

  

 KING GEORGE B

v.

[FREE]

  

  










Wed 19th Apr


PREMIER



 167

 9

 GEORGE & DRAGON

v.

SADDLEWORTH

 4½

 138

 183

 7

 OPENSHAW

v.

HYDE PARK A

 7½

 169

 177

 8

 STALYBRIDGE REC A

v.

ETHEROW

 6

 151

 207

 11

 FRIEZLAND A

v.

GRAPES A

 1½

 158

 165

 4

 SPRINGHEAD A

v.

DELAMERE A

 12

 174

 182

 8

 KING GEORGE A

v.

CLAYTON A

 6

 161



Wed 19th Apr


Division 1



 202

 9

 DENTON A

v.

NORTHS

 4½

 151

 188

 9

 DUKINFIELD PARK A

v.

STALYBRIDGE REC B

 4½

 134

 204

 10

 DUKINFIELD CENT

v.

RYECROFT

 3

 144

  

  

 CARRBROOK

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 159

 7

 STAMFORD A

v.

GLOSSOP BOWLING

 7½

 158

 170

 8

 MOSSLEY

v.

CEDAR A

 6

 159



Wed 19th Apr


Division 2



 210

 12

 DROYLSDEN A

v.

STAMFORD B

 0

 129

 179

 7

 GRAPES B

v.

HIGH BANK

 7½

 156

 191

 9

 HYDE PARK B

v.

OXFORD PARK A

 4½

 141

 196

 9

 CLAYTON B

v.

DOBCROSS A

 4½

 155

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

DROYLSDEN B

  

  

 196

 8

 WATERLOO PARK

v.

HYDE CLUB

 6

 146



Wed 19th Apr


Division 3



 173

 4

 DELAMERE B

v.

SPRINGHEAD B

 12

 177

 187

 9

 DOBCROSS B

v.

MANOR PARK

 4½

 152

 185

 9

 UPPERMILL

v.

KING GEORGE B

 4½

 147

 188

 9

 CEDAR B

v.

DUKINFIELD PARK B

 4½

 147

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

DENTON B

  

  

 172

 5

 OXFORD PARK B

v.

FRIEZLAND B

 10½

 182










Wed 26th Apr


PREMIER



 180

 12

 DELAMERE A

v.

FRIEZLAND A

 0

 123

 198

 9

 GRAPES A

v.

STALYBRIDGE REC A

 4½

 154

 173

 3

 HYDE PARK A

v.

GEORGE & DRAGON

 13½

 188

 182

 7

 CLAYTON A

v.

OPENSHAW

 7½

 172

 185

 7

 SADDLEWORTH

v.

SPRINGHEAD A

 7½

 170

 197

 10

 ETHEROW

v.

KING GEORGE A

 3

 133



Wed 26th Apr


Division 1



169

8

 GLOSSOP BOWLING

v.

CARRBROOK

6

163

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

DUKINFIELD CENT

  

  

 197

 9

 STALYBRIDGE REC B

v.

DENTON A

 4½

 151

 195

 9

 CEDAR A

v.

DUKINFIELD PARK A

 4½

 140

 133

 3

 NORTHS

v.

STAMFORD A

 13½

 175

 187

 7

 RYECROFT

v.

MOSSLEY

 7½

 173



Wed 26th Apr


Division 2



187

8

 DROYLSDEN B

v.

CLAYTON B

6

138

170

 5

 DOBCROSS A

v.

HYDE PARK B

 10½

 167

 171

 8

 HIGH BANK

v.

DROYLSDEN A

 6

 161

 201

 11

 HYDE CLUB

v.

GRAPES B

 1½

 132

  

  

 STAMFORD B

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 187

 9

 OXFORD PARK A

v.

WATERLOO PARK

 4½

 139



Wed 26th Apr


Division 3



 161

 3

 DENTON B

v.

CEDAR B

 13½

 198

 157

 5

 DUKINFIELD PARK B

v.

UPPERMILL

 10½

 188

 175

 6

 MANOR PARK

v.

DELAMERE B

 9

 174

 185

 9

 FRIEZLAND B

v.

DOBCROSS B

 4½

 143

  

  

 SPRINGHEAD B

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 204

 10

 KING GEORGE B

v.

OXFORD PARK B

 3

 148










Wed 3rd May


PREMIER



 183

 9

 GEORGE & DRAGON

v.

ETHEROW

 4½

 160

 175

 9

 OPENSHAW

v.

SADDLEWORTH

 4½

 166

 170

 7

 HYDE PARK A

v.

CLAYTON A

 7½

 162

169

8

 FRIEZLAND A

v.

STALYBRIDGE REC A

6

148

 187

 8

 SPRINGHEAD A

v.

GRAPES A

 6

 171

 197

 8

 KING GEORGE A

v.

DELAMERE A

 6

 168



Wed 3rd May


Division 1



 178

 9

 DENTON A

v.

RYECROFT

 4½

 144

 202

 11

 DUKINFIELD PARK A

v.

NORTHS

 1½

 123

146

2

 STALYBRIDGE REC B

v.

CEDAR A

15

194

 166

 3

 CARRBROOK

v.

DUKINFIELD CENT

 13½

 172

  

  

 STAMFORD A

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 188

 9

 MOSSLEY

v.

GLOSSOP BOWLING

 4½

 170



Wed 3rd May


Division 2



 188

 8

 DROYLSDEN A

v.

OXFORD PARK A

 6

 151

 184

 8

 GRAPES B

v.

STAMFORD B

 6

 149

 178

 8

 HIGH BANK

v.

HYDE CLUB

 6

 154

 168

 6

 CLAYTON B

v.

HYDE PARK B

 9

 173

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

DOBCROSS A

  

  

 188

 10

 WATERLOO PARK

v.

DROYLSDEN B

 3

 165



Wed 3rd May


Division 3



 186

 7

 DELAMERE B

v.

KING GEORGE B

 7½

 175

 176

 9

 DOBCROSS B

v.

SPRINGHEAD B

 4½

 156

 193

 10

 MANOR PARK

v.

FRIEZLAND B

 3

 153

 165

 4

 CEDAR B

v.

UPPERMILL

 12

 177

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

DUKINFIELD PARK B

  

  

 176

 7

 OXFORD PARK B

v.

DENTON B

 7½

 171










Wed 10th May


PREMIER



 165

 9

 DELAMERE A

v.

GEORGE & DRAGON

 4½

 151

 206

 11

 GRAPES A

v.

KING GEORGE A

 1½

 108

 203

 11

 STALYBRIDGE REC A

v.

CLAYTON A

 1½

 148

 172

 9

 FRIEZLAND A

v.

SPRINGHEAD A

 4½

 125

 171

 5

 SADDLEWORTH

v.

HYDE PARK A

 10½

 175

 187

 7

 ETHEROW

v.

OPENSHAW

 7½

 169



Wed 10th May


Division 1



 181

 8

 GLOSSOP BOWLING

v.

DENTON A

 6

 131

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

MOSSLEY

  

  

 176

 9

 DUKINFIELD CENT

v.

CEDAR A

 4½

 165

 193

 10

 CARRBROOK

v.

STAMFORD A

 3

 143

 210

 12

 NORTHS

v.

STALYBRIDGE REC B

 0

 129

 189

 10

 RYECROFT

v.

DUKINFIELD PARK A

 3

 141



Wed 10th May


Division 2



 182

 8

 DROYLSDEN B

v.

DROYLSDEN A

 6

 179

 191

 10

 DOBCROSS A

v.

WATERLOO PARK

 3

 146

 179

 8

 HYDE PARK B

v.

HYDE CLUB

 6

 148

  

  

 CLAYTON B

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 193

 8

 STAMFORD B

v.

HIGH BANK

 6

 134

 173

 9

 OXFORD PARK A

v.

GRAPES B

 4½

 144



Wed 10th May


Division 3



 147

 4

 DENTON B

v.

DELAMERE B

 12

 187

 149

 4

 DUKINFIELD PARK B

v.

OXFORD PARK B

 12

 177

 197

 10

 UPPERMILL

v.

FRIEZLAND B

 3

 151

  

  

 CEDAR B

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 190

 9

 SPRINGHEAD B

v.

MANOR PARK

 4½

 129

 196

 9

 KING GEORGE B

v.

DOBCROSS B

 4½

 145










Wed 17th May


PREMIER



 159

 3

 GEORGE & DRAGON

v.

GRAPES A

 13½

 192

 188

 7

 OPENSHAW

v.

DELAMERE A

 7½

 173

 161

 4

 HYDE PARK A

v.

ETHEROW

 12

 182

 159

 4

 CLAYTON A

v.

SADDLEWORTH

 12

 162

 191

 10

 SPRINGHEAD A

v.

STALYBRIDGE REC A

 3

 138

 179

 4

 KING GEORGE A

v.

FRIEZLAND A

 12

 181



Wed 17th May


Division 1



  

  

 DENTON A

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 196

 10

 DUKINFIELD PARK A

v.

GLOSSOP BOWLING

 3

 140

155

4

 STALYBRIDGE REC B

v.

RYECROFT

12

166

 194

 10

 CEDAR A

v.

NORTHS

 3

 147

 207

 11

 STAMFORD A

v.

DUKINFIELD CENT

 1½

 143

 178

 8

 MOSSLEY

v.

CARRBROOK

 6

 141



Wed 17th May


Division 2



 201

 10

 DROYLSDEN A

v.

DOBCROSS A

 3

 164

 157

 5

 GRAPES B

v.

DROYLSDEN B

 10½

 169

 168

 5

 HIGH BANK

v.

OXFORD PARK A

 10½

 173

 203

 10

 HYDE CLUB

v.

STAMFORD B

 3

 144

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

HYDE PARK B

  

  

 187

 9

 WATERLOO PARK

v.

CLAYTON B

 4½

 179



Wed 17th May


Division 3



 183

 9

 DELAMERE B

v.

DUKINFIELD PARK B

 4½

 141

 182

 8

 DOBCROSS B

v.

DENTON B

 6

 166

 204

 9

 MANOR PARK

v.

KING GEORGE B

 4½

 171

 144

 4

 FRIEZLAND B

v.

SPRINGHEAD B

 12

 181

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

UPPERMILL

  

  

 158

 4

 OXFORD PARK B

v.

CEDAR B

 12

 188










Wed 24th May


PREMIER



 153

 4

 DELAMERE A

v.

CLAYTON A

 12

 170

 159

 8

 GRAPES A

v.

OPENSHAW

 6

 150

 180

 7

 STALYBRIDGE REC A

v.

GEORGE & DRAGON

 7½

 169

 206

 11

 FRIEZLAND A

v.

HYDE PARK A

 1½

 125

 187

 8

 SPRINGHEAD A

v.

KING GEORGE A

 6

 133

 165

 6

 ETHEROW

v.

SADDLEWORTH

 9

 166



Wed 24th May


Division 1



143

2

 GLOSSOP BOWLING

v.

CEDAR A

15

194

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

DUKINFIELD PARK A

  

  

 188

 9

 DUKINFIELD CENT

v.

DENTON A

 4½

 130

 175

 9

 CARRBROOK

v.

STALYBRIDGE REC B

 4½

 150

 167

 8

 STAMFORD A

v.

MOSSLEY

 6

 163

 183

 7

 RYECROFT

v.

NORTHS

 7½

 162



Wed 24th May


Division 2



 168

 8

 DROYLSDEN B

v.

HYDE CLUB

 6

 146

 179

 7

 DOBCROSS A

v.

GRAPES B

 7½

 163

 151

 4

 HYDE PARK B

v.

DROYLSDEN A

 12

 178

 187

 10

 CLAYTON B

v.

HIGH BANK

 3

 135

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

WATERLOO PARK

  

  

 138

 3

 OXFORD PARK A

v.

STAMFORD B

 13½

 188



Wed 24th May


Division 3



 146

 5

 DENTON B

v.

FRIEZLAND B

 10½

 170

 163

 4

 DUKINFIELD PARK B

v.

DOBCROSS B

 12

 169

 200

 9

 UPPERMILL

v.

DELAMERE B

 4½

 162

 182

 8

 CEDAR B

v.

MANOR PARK

 6

 139

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

OXFORD PARK B

  

  

 148

 2

 KING GEORGE B

v.

SPRINGHEAD B

 15

 187










Wed 31st May


PREMIER



 184

 10

 GEORGE & DRAGON

v.

FRIEZLAND A

 3

 141

 183

 9

 OPENSHAW

v.

SPRINGHEAD A

 4½

 147

 182

 8

 HYDE PARK A

v.

GRAPES A

 6

 157

 184

 8

 CLAYTON A

v.

ETHEROW

 6

 144

 188

 6

 SADDLEWORTH

v.

DELAMERE A

 9

 174

 162

 4

 KING GEORGE A

v.

STALYBRIDGE REC A

 12

 180



Wed 31st May


Division 1



 167

 4

 DENTON A

v.

CARRBROOK

 12

 198

 179

 8

 DUKINFIELD PARK A

v.

STAMFORD A

 6

 151

  

  

 STALYBRIDGE REC B

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 190

 9

 CEDAR A

v.

RYECROFT

 4½

 162

 164

 9

 NORTHS

v.

GLOSSOP BOWLING

 4½

 141

 186

 8

 MOSSLEY

v.

DUKINFIELD CENT

 6

 153



Wed 31st May


Division 2



 192

 9

 DROYLSDEN A

v.

CLAYTON B

 4½

 147

  

  

 GRAPES B

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 178

 9

 HIGH BANK

v.

DOBCROSS A

 4½

 132

 169

 7

 HYDE CLUB

v.

OXFORD PARK A

 7½

 156

 164

 4

 STAMFORD B

v.

DROYLSDEN B

 12

 181

 162

 4

 WATERLOO PARK

v.

HYDE PARK B

 12

 171



Wed 31st May


Division 3



 180

 9

 DELAMERE B

v.

CEDAR B

 4½

 164

  

  

 DOBCROSS B

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 181

 4

 MANOR PARK

v.

DUKINFIELD PARK B

 12

 187

 173

 6

 FRIEZLAND B

v.

KING GEORGE B

 9

 175

 202

 11

 SPRINGHEAD B

v.

DENTON B

 1½

 111

 153

 3

 OXFORD PARK B

v.

UPPERMILL

 13½

 200










Wed 7th Jun


PREMIER



 167

 8

 DELAMERE A

v.

ETHEROW

 6

 142

 194

 9

 GRAPES A

v.

SADDLEWORTH

 4½

 141

 194

 8

 STALYBRIDGE REC A

v.

HYDE PARK A

 6

 164

 178

 8

 FRIEZLAND A

v.

OPENSHAW

 6

 160

 167

 7

 SPRINGHEAD A

v.

CLAYTON A

 7½

 154

 122

 2

 KING GEORGE A

v.

GEORGE & DRAGON

 15

 189



Wed 7th Jun


Division 1



 173

 8

 GLOSSOP BOWLING

v.

RYECROFT

 6

 153

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

NORTHS

  

  

 191

 10

 DUKINFIELD CENT

v.

STALYBRIDGE REC B

 3

 158

 175

 4

 CARRBROOK

v.

DUKINFIELD PARK A

 12

 181

 150

 5

 STAMFORD A

v.

CEDAR A

 10½

 160

 193

 10

 MOSSLEY

v.

DENTON A

 3

 117



Wed 7th Jun


Division 2



 182

 7

 DROYLSDEN B

v.

OXFORD PARK A

 7½

 172

 176

 8

 DOBCROSS A

v.

STAMFORD B

 6

 147

 187

 9

 HYDE PARK B

v.

HIGH BANK

 4½

 160

 188

 9

 CLAYTON B

v.

GRAPES B

 4½

 118

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

HYDE CLUB

  

  

 174

 7

 WATERLOO PARK

v.

DROYLSDEN A

 7½

 160



Wed 7th Jun


Division 3



 126

 4

 DENTON B

v.

KING GEORGE B

 12

 187

 161

 6

 DUKINFIELD PARK B

v.

SPRINGHEAD B

 9

 168

 189

 6

 UPPERMILL

v.

MANOR PARK

 9

 177

 160

 4

 CEDAR B

v.

DOBCROSS B

 12

 169

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

FRIEZLAND B

  

  

 174

 4

 OXFORD PARK B

v.

DELAMERE B

 12

 184










Wed 14th Jun


PREMIER



 193

 10

 GEORGE & DRAGON

v.

SPRINGHEAD A

 3

 117

 193

 8

 OPENSHAW

v.

KING GEORGE A

 6

 143

 159

 4

 HYDE PARK A

v.

DELAMERE A

 12

 186

 181

 8

 CLAYTON A

v.

FRIEZLAND A

 6

 140

 164

 5

 SADDLEWORTH

v.

STALYBRIDGE REC A

 10½

 175

 185

 9

 ETHEROW

v.

GRAPES A

 4½

 140



Wed 14th Jun


Division 1



 148

 3

 DENTON A

v.

STAMFORD A

 13½

 196

 177

 9

 DUKINFIELD PARK A

v.

MOSSLEY

 4½

 130

 179

 7

 STALYBRIDGE REC B

v.

GLOSSOP BOWLING

 7½

 176

 204

 10

 CEDAR A

v.

CARRBROOK

 3

 118

 184

 8

 NORTHS

v.

DUKINFIELD CENT

 6

 179

  

  

 RYECROFT

v.

[FREE]

  

  



Wed 14th Jun


Division 2



  

  

 DROYLSDEN A

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 180

 8

 GRAPES B

v.

WATERLOO PARK

 6

 137

 172

 7

 HIGH BANK

v.

DROYLSDEN B

 7½

 170

 168

 4

 HYDE CLUB

v.

CLAYTON B

 12

 171

 168

 5

 STAMFORD B

v.

HYDE PARK B

 10½

 171

 192

 9

 OXFORD PARK A

v.

DOBCROSS A

 4½

 153



Wed 14th Jun


Division 3



  

  

 DELAMERE B

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 210

 12

 DOBCROSS B

v.

OXFORD PARK B

 0

 120

 193

 10

 MANOR PARK

v.

DENTON B

 3

 92

 194

 10

 FRIEZLAND B

v.

CEDAR B

 3

 154

 199

 10

 SPRINGHEAD B

v.

UPPERMILL

 3

 166

 195

 9

 KING GEORGE B

v.

DUKINFIELD PARK B

 4½

 147










Wed 21st Jun


PREMIER



 172

 8

 OPENSHAW

v.

GEORGE & DRAGON

 6

 166

 205

 11

 CLAYTON A

v.

GRAPES A

 1½

 127

 169

 11

 DELAMERE A

v.

STALYBRIDGE REC A

 1½

 131

 169

 7

 ETHEROW

v.

FRIEZLAND A

 7½

 164

 192

 9

 HYDE PARK A

v.

SPRINGHEAD A

 4½

 163

 187

 8

 SADDLEWORTH

v.

KING GEORGE A

 6

 169



Wed 21st Jun


Division 1



 184

 10

 DUKINFIELD PARK A

v.

DENTON A

 3

 121

  

  

 CEDAR A

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 155

 5

 GLOSSOP BOWLING

v.

DUKINFIELD CENT

 10½

 157

 177

 8

 RYECROFT

v.

CARRBROOK

 6

 161

 186

 8

 STALYBRIDGE REC B

v.

STAMFORD A

 6

 178

 196

 9

 MOSSLEY

v.

NORTHS

 4½

 117



Wed 21st Jun


Division 2



 189

 8

 GRAPES B

v.

DROYLSDEN A

 6

 145

 190

 8

 HYDE CLUB

v.

DOBCROSS A

 6

 160

 192

 8

 DROYLSDEN B

v.

HYDE PARK B

 6

 163

 176

 6

 OXFORD PARK A

v.

CLAYTON B

 9

 169

  

  

 HIGH BANK

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 202

 9

 STAMFORD B

v.

WATERLOO PARK

 4½

 144



Wed 21st Jun


Division 3



 201

 10

 DOBCROSS B

v.

DELAMERE B

 3

 144

 181

 8

 FRIEZLAND B

v.

DUKINFIELD PARK B

 6

 131

 158

 4

 DENTON B

v.

UPPERMILL

 12

 182

 180

 4

 KING GEORGE B

v.

CEDAR B

 12

 186

  

  

 MANOR PARK

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 210

 12

 SPRINGHEAD B

v.

OXFORD PARK B

 0

 87










Wed 28th Jun


PREMIER



190

9

 GRAPES A

v.

DELAMERE A

4½

164

 182

 7

 STALYBRIDGE REC A

v.

OPENSHAW

 7½

 154

144

3

 KING GEORGE A

v.

HYDE PARK A

13½

190

187

10

 GEORGE & DRAGON

v.

CLAYTON A

3

144

189

8

 FRIEZLAND A

v.

SADDLEWORTH

6

163

171

9

 SPRINGHEAD A

v.

ETHEROW

4½

127



Wed 28th Jun


Division 1



  

  

 [FREE]

v.

GLOSSOP BOWLING

  

  

 188

 9

 DUKINFIELD CENT

v.

DUKINFIELD PARK A

 4½

 125

193

9

 MOSSLEY

v.

STALYBRIDGE REC B

4½

140

 160

 4

 DENTON A

v.

CEDAR A

 12

 199

 168

 8

 CARRBROOK

v.

NORTHS

 6

 125

191

8

 STAMFORD A

v.

RYECROFT

6

152



Wed 28th Jun


Division 2



 202

 10

 DOBCROSS A

v.

DROYLSDEN B

 3

 154

 179

 8

 HYDE PARK B

v.

GRAPES B

 6

 163

 150

 4

 WATERLOO PARK

v.

HIGH BANK

 12

 174

 194

 8

 DROYLSDEN A

v.

HYDE CLUB

 6

 131

 164

 4

 CLAYTON B

v.

STAMFORD B

 12

 182

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

OXFORD PARK A

  

  



Wed 28th Jun


Division 3



 188

 10

 DUKINFIELD PARK B

v.

DENTON B

 3

 125

 178

 5

 UPPERMILL

v.

DOBCROSS B

 10½

 179

143

9

 OXFORD PARK B

v.

MANOR PARK

13

177

 185

 9

 DELAMERE B

v.

FRIEZLAND B

 4½

 165

170

5

 CEDAR B

v.

SPRINGHEAD B

10½

177



 [FREE]

v.

KING GEORGE B












Wed 5th Jul


PREMIER



 130

 3

 SADDLEWORTH

v.

GEORGE & DRAGON

 13½

 203

 181

 8

 HYDE PARK A

v.

OPENSHAW

 6

 151

 192

 9

 ETHEROW

v.

STALYBRIDGE REC A

 4½

 169

 179

 10

 GRAPES A

v.

FRIEZLAND A

 3

 130

 156

 9

 DELAMERE A

v.

SPRINGHEAD A

 4½

 146

 200

 9

 CLAYTON A

v.

KING GEORGE A

 4½

 159



Wed 5th Jul


Division 1



 183

 10

 NORTHS

v.

DENTON A

 3

 140

 181

 9

 STALYBRIDGE REC B

v.

DUKINFIELD PARK A

 4½

 161

 146

 4

 RYECROFT

v.

DUKINFIELD CENT

 12

 183



 [FREE]

v.

CARRBROOK



184

7

 GLOSSOP BOWLING

v.

STAMFORD A

7½

172

 205

 10

 CEDAR A

v.

MOSSLEY

 3

 140



Wed 5th Jul


Division 2



 192

 10

 STAMFORD B

v.

DROYLSDEN A

 3

 142

 183

 9

 HIGH BANK

v.

GRAPES B

 4½

 156

 177

 8

 OXFORD PARK A

v.

HYDE PARK B

 6

 149

 210

 12

 DOBCROSS A

v.

CLAYTON B

 0

 128

  

  

 DROYLSDEN B

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 164

 7

 HYDE CLUB

v.

WATERLOO PARK

 7½

 163



Wed 5th Jul


Division 3



 203

 9

 SPRINGHEAD B

v.

DELAMERE B

 4½

 127

 187

 10

 MANOR PARK

v.

DOBCROSS B

 3

 145

 165

 5

 KING GEORGE B

v.

UPPERMILL

 10½

 183

 170

 5

 DUKINFIELD PARK B

v.

CEDAR B

 10½

 171

  

  

 DENTON B

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 204

 10

 FRIEZLAND B

v.

OXFORD PARK B

 3

 113










Wed 12th Jul


PREMIER



 189

 10

 FRIEZLAND A

v.

DELAMERE A

 3

 162

 179

 9

 STALYBRIDGE REC A

v.

GRAPES A

 4½

 137

 188

 9

 GEORGE & DRAGON

v.

HYDE PARK A

 4½

 159

 207

 10

 OPENSHAW

v.

CLAYTON A

 3

 147

 163

 3

 SPRINGHEAD A

v.

SADDLEWORTH

 13½

 173

 173

 4

 KING GEORGE A

v.

ETHEROW

 12

 194



Wed 12th Jul


Division 1



 174

 7

 CARRBROOK

v.

GLOSSOP BOWLING

 7½

 154

  

  

 DUKINFIELD CENT

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 194

 7

 DENTON A

v.

STALYBRIDGE REC B

 7½

 159

 158

 3

 DUKINFIELD PARK A

v.

CEDAR A

 13½

 183

 199

 8

 STAMFORD A

v.

NORTHS

 6

 137

 201

 9

 MOSSLEY

v.

RYECROFT

 4½

 129



Wed 12th Jul


Division 2



 167

 7

 CLAYTON B

v.

DROYLSDEN B

 7½

 149

 159

 4

 HYDE PARK B

v.

DOBCROSS A

 12

 162

 181

 8

 DROYLSDEN A

v.

HIGH BANK

 6

 140

 170

 6

 GRAPES B

v.

HYDE CLUB

 9

 167

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

STAMFORD B

  

  

 190

 8

 WATERLOO PARK

v.

OXFORD PARK A

 6

 166



Wed 12th Jul


Division 3



 207

 11

 CEDAR B

v.

DENTON B

 1½

 127

 190

 8

 UPPERMILL

v.

DUKINFIELD PARK B

 6

 138

 201

 9

 DELAMERE B

v.

MANOR PARK

 4½

 164

 176

 7

 DOBCROSS B

v.

FRIEZLAND B

 7½

 166

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

SPRINGHEAD B

  

  

 139

 3

 OXFORD PARK B

v.

KING GEORGE B

 13½

 195










Wed 19th Jul


PREMIER



 178

 6

 ETHEROW

v.

GEORGE & DRAGON

 9

 175

 177

 7

 SADDLEWORTH

v.

OPENSHAW

 7½

 168

 190

 9

 CLAYTON A

v.

HYDE PARK A

 4½

 165

 183

 6

 STALYBRIDGE REC A

v.

FRIEZLAND A

 9

 186

 193

 9

 GRAPES A

v.

SPRINGHEAD A

 4½

 151

 172

 10

 DELAMERE A

v.

KING GEORGE A

 3

 139



Wed 19th Jul


Division 1



 190

 10

 RYECROFT

v.

DENTON A

 3

 139

 189

 11

 NORTHS

v.

DUKINFIELD PARK A

 1½

 115

 202

 10

 CEDAR A

v.

STALYBRIDGE REC B

 3

 133

 208

 11

 DUKINFIELD CENT

v.

CARRBROOK

 1½

 118

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

STAMFORD A

  

  

 177

 8

 GLOSSOP BOWLING

v.

MOSSLEY

 6

 149



Wed 19th Jul


Division 2



 160

 4

 OXFORD PARK A

v.

DROYLSDEN A

 12

 172

 204

 10

 STAMFORD B

v.

GRAPES B

 3

 160

 175

 3

 HYDE CLUB

v.

HIGH BANK

 13½

 189

 191

 9

 HYDE PARK B

v.

CLAYTON B

 4½

 155

  

  

 DOBCROSS A

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 188

 8

 DROYLSDEN B

v.

WATERLOO PARK

 6

 168



Wed 19th Jul


Division 3



 156

 4

 KING GEORGE B

v.

DELAMERE B

 12

 170

 202

 10

 SPRINGHEAD B

v.

DOBCROSS B

 3

 128

 178

 5

 FRIEZLAND B

v.

MANOR PARK

 10½

 179

 195

 10

 UPPERMILL

v.

CEDAR B

 3

 124

  

  

 DUKINFIELD PARK B

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 159

 3

 DENTON B

v.

OXFORD PARK B

 13½

 181










Wed 26th Jul


PREMIER



 171

 10

 GEORGE & DRAGON

v.

DELAMERE A

 3

 136

 180

 9

 KING GEORGE A

v.

GRAPES A

 4½

 152

 186

 9

 CLAYTON A

v.

STALYBRIDGE REC A

 4½

 151

 187

 10

 SPRINGHEAD A

v.

FRIEZLAND A

 3

 139

 187

 8

 HYDE PARK A

v.

SADDLEWORTH

 6

 177

 185

 8

 OPENSHAW

v.

ETHEROW

 6

 149



Wed 26th Jul


Division 1



 170

 5

 DENTON A

v.

GLOSSOP BOWLING

 10½

 189

  

  

 MOSSLEY

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 192

 9

 CEDAR A

v.

DUKINFIELD CENT

 4½

 151

 197

 9

 STAMFORD A

v.

CARRBROOK

 4½

 161

 182

 8

 STALYBRIDGE REC B

v.

NORTHS

 6

 151

 189

 9

 DUKINFIELD PARK A

v.

RYECROFT

 4½

 118



Wed 26th Jul


Division 2



 178

 8

 DROYLSDEN A

v.

DROYLSDEN B

 6

 168

 158

 4

 WATERLOO PARK

v.

DOBCROSS A

 12

 179

 167

 6

 HYDE CLUB

v.

HYDE PARK B

 9

 162

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

CLAYTON B

  

  

 166

 8

 HIGH BANK

v.

STAMFORD B

 6

 155

 189

 8

 GRAPES B

v.

OXFORD PARK A

 6

 158



Wed 26th Jul


Division 3



 202

 10

 DELAMERE B

v.

DENTON B

 3

 140

 154

 0

 OXFORD PARK B

v.

DUKINFIELD PARK B

 18

 210

 179

 9

 FRIEZLAND B

v.

UPPERMILL

 4½

 167

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

CEDAR B

  

  

 169

 8

 MANOR PARK

v.

SPRINGHEAD B

 6

 161

 162

 8

 DOBCROSS B

v.

KING GEORGE B

 6

 145










Wed 2nd Aug


PREMIER



 166

 7

 GRAPES A

v.

GEORGE & DRAGON

 7½

 162

 159

 9

 DELAMERE A

v.

OPENSHAW

 4½

 154

 164

 8

 ETHEROW

v.

HYDE PARK A

 6

 148

 182

 9

 SADDLEWORTH

v.

CLAYTON A

 4½

 162

 197

 9

 STALYBRIDGE REC A

v.

SPRINGHEAD A

 4½

 153

 199

 11

 FRIEZLAND A

v.

KING GEORGE A

 1½

 112



Wed 2nd Aug


Division 1



  

  

 [FREE]

v.

DENTON A

  

  

 171

 6

 GLOSSOP BOWLING

v.

DUKINFIELD PARK A

 9

 177

 192

 8

 RYECROFT

v.

STALYBRIDGE REC B

 6

 165

 138

 5

 NORTHS

v.

CEDAR A

 10½

 175

 195

 10

 DUKINFIELD CENT

v.

STAMFORD A

 3

 121

 173

 4

 CARRBROOK

v.

MOSSLEY

 12

 176



Wed 2nd Aug


Division 2



 201

 10

 DOBCROSS A

v.

DROYLSDEN A

 3

 143

 194

 9

 DROYLSDEN B

v.

GRAPES B

 4½

 146

 167

 8

 OXFORD PARK A

v.

HIGH BANK

 6

 147

 188

 9

 STAMFORD B

v.

HYDE CLUB

 4½

 139

  

  

 HYDE PARK B

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 181

 7

 CLAYTON B

v.

WATERLOO PARK

 7½

 177



Wed 2nd Aug


Division 3



 199

 10

 DUKINFIELD PARK B

v.

DELAMERE B

 3

 173

 146

 3

 DENTON B

v.

DOBCROSS B

 13½

 170

 171

 3

 KING GEORGE B

v.

MANOR PARK

 13½

 179

 197

 10

 SPRINGHEAD B

v.

FRIEZLAND B

 3

 108

  

  

 UPPERMILL

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 201

 10

 CEDAR B

v.

OXFORD PARK B

 3

 122










Wed 9th Aug


PREMIER



 142

 4

 CLAYTON A

v.

DELAMERE A

 12

 184

 141

 4

 OPENSHAW

v.

GRAPES A

 12

 164

 181

 9

 GEORGE & DRAGON

v.

STALYBRIDGE REC A

 4½

 142

 185

 9

 HYDE PARK A

v.

FRIEZLAND A

 4½

 149

 176

 4

 KING GEORGE A

v.

SPRINGHEAD A

 12

 186

 175

 9

 SADDLEWORTH

v.

ETHEROW

 4½

 171



Wed 9th Aug


Division 1



 205

 11

 CEDAR A

v.

GLOSSOP BOWLING

 1½

 110

  

  

 DUKINFIELD PARK A

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 160

 4

 DENTON A

v.

DUKINFIELD CENT

 12

 182

 175

 5

 STALYBRIDGE REC B

v.

CARRBROOK

 10½

 190

 199

 10

 MOSSLEY

v.

STAMFORD A

 3

 143

 178

 9

 NORTHS

v.

RYECROFT

 4½

 107



Wed 9th Aug


Division 2



 151

 8

 HYDE CLUB

v.

DROYLSDEN B

 6

 141

 185

 9

 GRAPES B

v.

DOBCROSS A

 4½

 153

 184

 9

 DROYLSDEN A

v.

HYDE PARK B

 4½

 154

 166

 7

 HIGH BANK

v.

CLAYTON B

 7½

 166

  

  

 WATERLOO PARK

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 160

 4

 STAMFORD B

v.

OXFORD PARK A

 12

 177



Wed 9th Aug


Division 3



 183

 8

 FRIEZLAND B

v.

DENTON B

 6

 131

 189

 10

 DOBCROSS B

v.

DUKINFIELD PARK B

 3

 145

 161

 3

 DELAMERE B

v.

UPPERMILL

 13½

 197

 182

 8

 MANOR PARK

v.

CEDAR B

 6

 174

  

  

 OXFORD PARK B

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 182

 8

 SPRINGHEAD B

v.

KING GEORGE B

 6

 141










Wed 16th Aug


PREMIER



 184

 8

 FRIEZLAND A

v.

GEORGE & DRAGON

 6

 156

 155

 5

 SPRINGHEAD A

v.

OPENSHAW

 10½

 158

 188

 9

 GRAPES A

v.

HYDE PARK A

 4½

 153

 162

 5

 ETHEROW

v.

CLAYTON A

 10½

 173

 168

 9

 DELAMERE A

v.

SADDLEWORTH

 4½

 138

 199

 10

 STALYBRIDGE REC A

v.

KING GEORGE A

 3

 129



Wed 16th Aug


Division 1



 187

 9

 CARRBROOK

v.

DENTON A

 4½

 153

 193

 7

 STAMFORD A

v.

DUKINFIELD PARK A

 7½

 191

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

STALYBRIDGE REC B

  

  

 162

 5

 RYECROFT

v.

CEDAR A

 10½

 186

 200

 11

 GLOSSOP BOWLING

v.

NORTHS

 1½

 98

 210

 12

 DUKINFIELD CENT

v.

MOSSLEY

 0

 136



Wed 16th Aug


Division 2



 183

 8

 CLAYTON B

v.

DROYLSDEN A

 6

 167

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

GRAPES B

  

  

 170

 7

 DOBCROSS A

v.

HIGH BANK

 7½

 135

 180

 8

 OXFORD PARK A

v.

HYDE CLUB

 6

 146

 203

 10

 DROYLSDEN B

v.

STAMFORD B

 3

 131

 163

 4

 HYDE PARK B

v.

WATERLOO PARK

 12

 179



Wed 16th Aug


Division 3



 166

 8

 CEDAR B

v.

DELAMERE B

 6

 158

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

DOBCROSS B

  

  

 161

 7

 DUKINFIELD PARK B

v.

MANOR PARK

 7½

 159

 159

 5

 KING GEORGE B

v.

FRIEZLAND B

 10½

 178

 143

 3

 DENTON B

v.

SPRINGHEAD B

 13½

 186

 210

 12

 UPPERMILL

v.

OXFORD PARK B

 0

 95










Wed 23rd Aug


PREMIER





 ETHEROW

v.

DELAMERE A





 SADDLEWORTH

v.

GRAPES A





 HYDE PARK A

v.

STALYBRIDGE REC A





 OPENSHAW

v.

FRIEZLAND A





 CLAYTON A

v.

SPRINGHEAD A





 GEORGE & DRAGON

v.

KING GEORGE A





Wed 23rd Aug


Division 1





 RYECROFT

v.

GLOSSOP BOWLING





 NORTHS

v.

[FREE]





 STALYBRIDGE REC B

v.

DUKINFIELD CENT





 DUKINFIELD PARK A

v.

CARRBROOK





 CEDAR A

v.

STAMFORD A





 DENTON A

v.

MOSSLEY





Wed 23rd Aug


Division 2





 OXFORD PARK A

v.

DROYLSDEN B





 STAMFORD B

v.

DOBCROSS A





 HIGH BANK

v.

HYDE PARK B





 GRAPES B

v.

CLAYTON B





 HYDE CLUB

v.

[FREE]





 DROYLSDEN A

v.

WATERLOO PARK





Wed 23rd Aug


Division 3





 KING GEORGE B

v.

DENTON B





 SPRINGHEAD B

v.

DUKINFIELD PARK B





 MANOR PARK

v.

UPPERMILL





 DOBCROSS B

v.

CEDAR B





 FRIEZLAND B

v.

[FREE]





 DELAMERE B

v.

OXFORD PARK B












Wed 30th Aug


PREMIER





 SPRINGHEAD A

v.

GEORGE & DRAGON





 KING GEORGE A

v.

OPENSHAW





 DELAMERE A

v.

HYDE PARK A





 FRIEZLAND A

v.

CLAYTON A





 STALYBRIDGE REC A

v.

SADDLEWORTH





 GRAPES A

v.

ETHEROW





Wed 30th Aug


Division 1





 STAMFORD A

v.

DENTON A





 MOSSLEY

v.

DUKINFIELD PARK A





 GLOSSOP BOWLING

v.

STALYBRIDGE REC B





 CARRBROOK

v.

CEDAR A





 DUKINFIELD CENT

v.

NORTHS





 [FREE]

v.

RYECROFT





Wed 30th Aug


Division 2





 [FREE]

v.

DROYLSDEN A





 WATERLOO PARK

v.

GRAPES B





 DROYLSDEN B

v.

HIGH BANK





 CLAYTON B

v.

HYDE CLUB





 HYDE PARK B

v.

STAMFORD B





 DOBCROSS A

v.

OXFORD PARK A





Wed 30th Aug


Division 3





 [FREE]

v.

DELAMERE B





 OXFORD PARK B

v.

DOBCROSS B





 DENTON B

v.

MANOR PARK





 CEDAR B

v.

FRIEZLAND B





 UPPERMILL

v.

SPRINGHEAD B





 DUKINFIELD PARK B

v.

KING GEORGE B