BOWLINGMATTERS

Tameside Ladies

Fixtures / Results



Wed 12th Apr


First Division



 111

 2

 Dobcross

v.

Diggle

 12

 157

 144

 8

 Saddleworth

v.

Grapes Hotel

 4½

 97

 150

 10

 Stalybridge Rec. 'A'

v.

Moorside

 1½

 111

 142

 4

 Stamford Park

v.

Friezland 'A'

 9

 155

 155

 7

 Uppermill 'A'

v.

Heyside Park

 6

 130



Wed 12th Apr


Second Division



 133

 4

 Dukinfield Central

v.

Gamesley

 9

 140

 143

 9

 Fitzroy

v.

King Georges

 3

 127

 139

 2

 Hyde Club

v.

Cedar Park

 12

 152

 131

 3

 Victoria Park 'A'

v.

Etherow

 10½

 137

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Stalybridge Rec. 'B'

  

  



Wed 12th Apr


Third Division



 133

 8

 Dukinfield Park 'A'

v.

Victoria Park 'B'

 4½

 102

 157

 9

 Friezland 'B'

v.

Dukinfield Park 'B'

 3

 112

 110

 1

 Haughton Green

v.

Uppermill 'B'

 13½

 164

 127

 3

 S.I./Hyde Park

v.

James Norths

 10½

 129

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Manor Park

  

  










Wed 19th Apr


First Division



 130

 5

 Grapes Hotel

v.

Heyside Park

 7½

 137

 154

 9

 Moorside

v.

Diggle

 3

 102

 160

 9

 Saddleworth

v.

Dobcross

 3

 111

 143

 4

 Stalybridge Rec. 'A'

v.

Friezland 'A'

 9

 153

 158

 8

 Stamford Park

v.

Uppermill 'A'

 4½

 141



Wed 19th Apr


Second Division



 128

 3

 Etherow

v.

Gamesley

 10½

 138

 157

 7

 Fitzroy

v.

Stalybridge Rec. 'B'

 6

 146

 116

 0

 King Georges

v.

Cedar Park

 15

 168

 107

 3

 Victoria Park 'A'

v.

Hyde Club

 10½

 139

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Dukinfield Central

  

  



Wed 19th Apr


Third Division



 146

 9

 Dukinfield Park 'B'

v.

Victoria Park 'B'

 3

 106

 130

 4

 Friezland 'B'

v.

Manor Park

 9

 148

 87

 2

 Haughton Green

v.

Dukinfield Park 'A'

 12

 146

 114

 2

 Uppermill 'B'

v.

James Norths

 12

 153

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

S.I./Hyde Park

  











Wed 26th Apr


First Division



 122

 3

 Diggle

v.

Grapes Hotel

 10½

 138

 109

 3

 Dobcross

v.

Stalybridge Rec. 'A'

 10½

 156

 159

 9

 Friezland 'A'

v.

Moorside

 3

 127

 145

 8

 Heyside Park

v.

Stamford Park

 4½

 114

 140

 8

 Uppermill 'A'

v.

Saddleworth

 4½

 124



Wed 26th Apr


Second Division



 130

 4

 Cedar Park

v.

Etherow

 9

 143

 115

 2

 Dukinfield Central

v.

Victoria Park 'A'

 12

 146

 144

 6

 Hyde Club

v.

Fitzroy

 7½

 134

 135

 3

 Stalybridge Rec. 'B'

v.

King Georges

 10½

 144

  

  

 Gamesley

v.

[FREE]

  

  



Wed 26th Apr


Third Division



 139

 8

 Dukinfield Park 'A'

v.

Friezland 'B'

 4½

 108

 158

 9

 Manor Park

v.

Dukinfield Park 'B'

 3

 112

 142

 8

 S.I./Hyde Park

v.

Haughton Green

 4½

 121

 147

 9

 Victoria Park 'B'

v.

Uppermill 'B'

 3

 113

  

  

 James Norths

v.

[FREE]

  

  










Wed 3rd May


First Division



 91

 1

 Grapes Hotel

v.

Friezland 'A'

 13½

 165

 168

 11

 Heyside Park

v.

Diggle

 0

 84

 161

 10

 Moorside

v.

Dobcross

 1½

 77

 145

 8

 Saddleworth

v.

Stamford Park

 4½

 136

 151

 8

 Stalybridge Rec. 'A'

v.

Uppermill 'A'

 4½

 125



Wed 3rd May


Second Division



 143

 7

 Etherow

v.

Stalybridge Rec. 'B'

 6

 136

 148

 8

 Fitzroy

v.

Dukinfield Central

 4½

 122

 114

 3

 Gamesley

v.

Cedar Park

 10½

 146

 143

 6

 King Georges

v.

Hyde Club

 7½

 141

  

  

 Victoria Park 'A'

v.

[FREE]

  

  



Wed 3rd May


Third Division



 91

 3

 Dukinfield Park 'B'

v.

Dukinfield Park 'A'

 10½

 127

 140

 7

 Friezland 'B'

v.

S.I./Hyde Park

 6

 118

 139

 8

 James Norths

v.

Victoria Park 'B'

 4½

 123

 132

 4½

 Uppermill 'B'

v.

Manor Park

 9

 132

  

  

 Haughton Green

v.

[FREE]

  

  










Wed 10th May


First Division



 114

 3

 Dobcross

v.

Grapes Hotel

 10½

 144

 140

 8

 Friezland 'A'

v.

Heyside Park

 4½

 131

 127

 3

 Saddleworth

v.

Stalybridge Rec. 'A'

 10½

 150

 129

 8

 Stamford Park

v.

Diggle

 4½

 126

 146

 7

 Uppermill 'A'

v.

Moorside

 6

 132



Wed 10th May


Second Division



 156

 9

 Dukinfield Central

v.

King Georges

 3

 105

 102

 3

 Hyde Club

v.

Etherow

 10½

 155

 127

 3

 Stalybridge Rec. 'B'

v.

Gamesley

 10½

 132

 134

 3

 Victoria Park 'A'

v.

Fitzroy

 10½

 141

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Cedar Park

  

  



Wed 10th May


Third Division



 154

 8

 Dukinfield Park 'A'

v.

Uppermill 'B'

 4½

 101

 126

 3

 Haughton Green

v.

Friezland 'B'

 10½

 140

 146

 8

 Manor Park

v.

James Norths

 4½

 124

 128

 4

 S.I./Hyde Park

v.

Dukinfield Park 'B'

 9

 129

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Victoria Park 'B'

  











Wed 17th May


First Division



 122

 2

 Diggle

v.

Friezland 'A'

 12

 153

 145

 8

 Grapes Hotel

v.

Uppermill 'A'

 4½

 117

 168

 11

 Heyside Park

v.

Dobcross

 0

 85

 159

 9

 Moorside

v.

Saddleworth

 3

 132

 128

 2

 Stalybridge Rec. 'A'

v.

Stamford Park

 12

 153



Wed 17th May


Second Division



 151

 9

 Cedar Park

v.

Stalybridge Rec. 'B'

 3

 121

 142

 8

 Etherow

v.

Dukinfield Central

 4½

 128

 147

 9

 Gamesley

v.

Hyde Club

 3

 126

 150

 8

 King Georges

v.

Victoria Park 'A'

 4½

 113

  

  

 Fitzroy

v.

[FREE]

  

  



Wed 17th May


Third Division



 145

 7

 Dukinfield Park 'B'

v.

Haughton Green

 6

 121

 154

 10

 James Norths

v.

Dukinfield Park 'A'

 1½

 81

 157

 10

 Uppermill 'B'

v.

S.I./Hyde Park

 1½

 82

 100

 1

 Victoria Park 'B'

v.

Manor Park

 13½

 157

  

  

 Friezland 'B'

v.

[FREE]

  

  








Wed 24th May

Lil Lawton Knock-out Cup

Prelims



 (+39)

 165

 Hyde Club

v.

Etherow

 191

 (+33)

 (+54)

 213

 James Norths

v.

Friezland 'B'

 158

 (+66)

 (+9)

 175

 Stalybridge Rec. 'A'

v.

Dukinfield Park 'B'

 139

 (+75)

 (+18)

 186

 Saddleworth

v.

Victoria Park 'A'

 152

 (+60)

 (+12)

 160

 Grapes Hotel

v.

Cedar Park

 163

 (+42)

 (+57)

 155

 S.I./Hyde Park

v.

Dukinfield Park 'A'

 191

 (+51)

 (+6)

 168

 Heyside Park

v.

Diggle

 143

 (+21)

 (+63)

 195

 Dukinfield Central

v.

Fitzroy

 182

 (+36)

 (+45)

 165

 Stalybridge Rec. 'B'

v.

Manor Park

 208

 (+69)

 (+81)

 195

 Haughton Green

v.

Victoria Park 'B'

 227

 (+72)

 (+27)

 189

 Uppermill 'A'

v.

Uppermill 'B'

 188

 (+78)

 (+24)

 157

 Dobcross

v.

King Georges

 200

 (+48)










Wed 31st May


First Division



 116

 3

 Diggle

v.

Uppermill 'A'

 10½

 137

 168

 11

 Friezland 'A'

v.

Dobcross

 0

 72

 131

 3

 Grapes Hotel

v.

Stalybridge Rec. 'A'

 10½

 137

 164

 9

 Heyside Park

v.

Saddleworth

 3

 104

 134

 7

 Moorside

v.

Stamford Park

 6

 115



Wed 31st May


Second Division



 149

 8

 Cedar Park

v.

Dukinfield Central

 4½

 127

 138

 8

 Etherow

v.

Fitzroy

 4½

 124

 150

 9

 Gamesley

v.

Victoria Park 'A'

 3

 116

 160

 8

 Stalybridge Rec. 'B'

v.

Hyde Club

 4½

 116

  

  

 King Georges

v.

[FREE]

  

  



Wed 31st May


Third Division



 168

 11

 James Norths

v.

Haughton Green

 0

 72

 146

 6

 Manor Park

v.

Dukinfield Park 'A'

 7½

 142

 149

 8

 Uppermill 'B'

v.

Friezland 'B'

 4½

 131

 137

 8

 Victoria Park 'B'

v.

S.I./Hyde Park

 4½

 130

  

  

 Dukinfield Park 'B'

v.

[FREE]

  

  










Wed 7th Jun


First Division



 153

 9

 Moorside

v.

Grapes Hotel

 3

 101

 144

 6

 Saddleworth

v.

Diggle

 7½

 136

 131

 3

 Stalybridge Rec. 'A'

v.

Heyside Park

 10½

 156

 161

 10

 Stamford Park

v.

Dobcross

 1½

 124

 139

 3

 Uppermill 'A'

v.

Friezland 'A'

 10½

 152



Wed 7th Jun


Second Division



 155

 8

 Dukinfield Central

v.

Stalybridge Rec. 'B'

 4½

 121

 122

 2

 Fitzroy

v.

Gamesley

 12

 143

 139

 3

 King Georges

v.

Etherow

 10½

 144

 141

 3

 Victoria Park 'A'

v.

Cedar Park

 10½

 153

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Hyde Club

  

  



Wed 7th Jun


Third Division



 150

 8

 Dukinfield Park 'B'

v.

Uppermill 'B'

 4½

 118

 138

 6

 Friezland 'B'

v.

James Norths

 7½

 126

 113

 3

 Haughton Green

v.

Victoria Park 'B'

 10½

 148

 133

 7

 S.I./Hyde Park

v.

Manor Park

 6

 118

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Dukinfield Park 'A'

  

  










Wed 14th Jun


Round 1



 (+32)

 174

 Etherow

v.

James Norths

 147

 (+29)

 (+9)

 133

 Stalybridge Rec. 'A'

v.

Saddleworth

 174

 (+18)

 (+42)

 191

 Cedar Park

v.

Dukinfield Park 'A'

 153

 (+51)

 (+6)

 166

 Heyside Park

v.

Dukinfield Central

 141

 (+63)

 (+69)

 231

 Manor Park

v.

Victoria Park 'B'

 180

 (+72)

 (+27)

 193

 Uppermill 'A'

v.

King Georges

 170

 (+48)

 (-1)

 142

 Moorside

v.

Stamford Park

 134

 (+3)

 (-8)

 156

 Friezland 'A'

v.

Gamesley

 106

 (+22)










Wed 21st Jun


First Division



 141

 8

 Diggle

v.

Stalybridge Rec. 'A'

 4½

 134

 106

 2

 Dobcross

v.

Uppermill 'A'

 12

 153

 158

 9

 Friezland 'A'

v.

Saddleworth

 3

 93

 127

 3

 Grapes Hotel

v.

Stamford Park

 10½

 148

 158

 10

 Heyside Park

v.

Moorside

 1½

 113



Wed 21st Jun


Second Division



 144

 6

 Cedar Park

v.

Fitzroy

 7½

 121

 155

 8

 Gamesley

v.

King Georges

 4½

 124

 136

 8

 Hyde Club

v.

Dukinfield Central

 4½

 120

 147

 9

 Stalybridge Rec. 'B'

v.

Victoria Park 'A'

 3

 116

  

  

 Etherow

v.

[FREE]

  

  



Wed 21st Jun


Third Division



 156

 9

 Dukinfield Park 'A'

v.

S.I./Hyde Park

 3

 98

 168

 11

 James Norths

v.

Dukinfield Park 'B'

 0

 56

 130

 8

 Manor Park

v.

Haughton Green

 4½

 99

 133

 7

 Victoria Park 'B'

v.

Friezland 'B'

 6

 125

  

  

 Uppermill 'B'

v.

[FREE]

  

  










Wed 28th Jun


First Division



 143

 9

 Diggle

v.

Dobcross

 3

 115

155

10

 Friezland 'A'

v.

Stamford Park

1½

94

144

9

 Grapes Hotel

v.

Saddleworth

3

107

148

9

 Heyside Park

v.

Uppermill 'A'

3

95

168

11

 Moorside

v.

Stalybridge Rec. 'A'

0

107



Wed 28th Jun


Second Division



159

9

 Cedar Park

v.

Hyde Club

3

115

141

8

 Etherow

v.

Victoria Park 'A'

4½

113

145

8

 Gamesley

v.

Dukinfield Central

4½

124

 153

 8

 King Georges

v.

Fitzroy

 4½

 99

  

  

 Stalybridge Rec. 'B'

v.

[FREE]

  

  



Wed 28th Jun


Third Division



113

2

 Dukinfield Park 'B'

v.

Friezland 'B'

12

154

 158

 10

 James Norths

v.

S.I./Hyde Park

 1½

 68

166

10

 Uppermill 'B'

v.

Haughton Green

1½

104

131

8

 Victoria Park 'B'

v.

Dukinfield Park 'A'

4½

130



 Manor Park

v.

[FREE]

  

  










Wed 5th Jul


First Division



 135

 7

 Diggle

v.

Moorside

 6

 131

 151

 6

 Dobcross

v.

Saddleworth

 7½

 136

 168

 11

 Friezland 'A'

v.

Stalybridge Rec. 'A'

 0

 71

 160

 10

 Heyside Park

v.

Grapes Hotel

 1½

 115

 111

 3

 Uppermill 'A'

v.

Stamford Park

 10½

 138



Wed 5th Jul


Second Division



 145

 8

 Cedar Park

v.

King Georges

 4½

 113

 141

 8

 Gamesley

v.

Etherow

 4½

 119

 157

 8

 Hyde Club

v.

Victoria Park 'A'

 4½

 103

 142

 7

 Stalybridge Rec. 'B'

v.

Fitzroy

 6

 128

  

  

 Dukinfield Central

v.

[FREE]

  

  



Wed 5th Jul


Third Division



 161

 9

 Dukinfield Park 'A'

v.

Haughton Green

 3

 101

 168

 11

 James Norths

v.

Uppermill 'B'

 0

 91

 137

 8

 Manor Park

v.

Friezland 'B'

 4½

 116

 136

 7

 Victoria Park 'B'

v.

Dukinfield Park 'B'

 6

 134

  

  

 S.I./Hyde Park

v.

[FREE]

  

  










Wed 19th Jul


First Division



 115

 2

 Grapes Hotel

v.

Diggle

 12

 148

 126

 3

 Moorside

v.

Friezland 'A'

 10½

 152

 166

 10

 Saddleworth

v.

Uppermill 'A'

 1½

 122

 160

 9

 Stalybridge Rec. 'A'

v.

Dobcross

 3

 120

 151

 7

 Stamford Park

v.

Heyside Park

 6

 134



Wed 19th Jul


Second Division



 130

 8

 Etherow

v.

Cedar Park

 4½

 120

133

3

 Fitzroy

v.

Hyde Club

10½

137

 149

 8

 King Georges

v.

Stalybridge Rec. 'B'

 4½

 120

 126

 8

 Victoria Park 'A'

v.

Dukinfield Central

 4½

 124

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Gamesley

  

  



Wed 19th Jul


Third Division



 121

 4

 Dukinfield Park 'B'

v.

Manor Park

 9

 137

 114

 3

 Friezland 'B'

v.

Dukinfield Park 'A'

 10½

 146

 137

 6

 Haughton Green

v.

S.I./Hyde Park

 7½

 134

 146

 8

 Uppermill 'B'

v.

Victoria Park 'B'

 4½

 137

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

James Norths

  

  










Wed 26th Jul


First Division



 133

 3

 Diggle

v.

Heyside Park

 10½

 148

 114

 2

 Dobcross

v.

Moorside

 12

 151

 154

 8

 Friezland 'A'

v.

Grapes Hotel

 4½

 104

 157

 9

 Stamford Park

v.

Saddleworth

 3

 122

 144

 7

 Uppermill 'A'

v.

Stalybridge Rec. 'A'

 6

 129



Wed 26th Jul


Second Division



 123

 3

 Cedar Park

v.

Gamesley

 10½

 160

133

6

 Dukinfield Central

v.

Fitzroy

7½

132

 142

 4

 Hyde Club

v.

King Georges

 9

 143

 142

 5½

 Stalybridge Rec. 'B'

v.

Etherow

 7½

 142

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Victoria Park 'A'

  

  



Wed 26th Jul


Third Division



 126

 3

 Dukinfield Park 'A'

v.

Dukinfield Park 'B'

 10½

 134

 146

 9

 Manor Park

v.

Uppermill 'B'

 3

 90

 126

 8

 S.I./Hyde Park

v.

Friezland 'B'

 4½

 115

 118

 3

 Victoria Park 'B'

v.

James Norths

 10½

 153



 [FREE]

v.

Haughton Green












Wed 2nd Aug


First Division



 146

 4½

 Diggle

v.

Stamford Park

 9

 146

 168

 11

 Grapes Hotel

v.

Dobcross

 0

 82

 147

 7

 Heyside Park

v.

Friezland 'A'

 6

 143

 145

 7

 Moorside

v.

Uppermill 'A'

 6

 140

 143

 7

 Stalybridge Rec. 'A'

v.

Saddleworth

 6

 125



Wed 2nd Aug


Second Division



 162

 9

 Etherow

v.

Hyde Club

 3

 118

 129

 1

 Fitzroy

v.

Victoria Park 'A'

 13½

 161

 156

 9

 Gamesley

v.

Stalybridge Rec. 'B'

 3

 124

 145

 8

 King Georges

v.

Dukinfield Central

 4½

 113

  

  

 Cedar Park

v.

[FREE]

  

  



Wed 2nd Aug


Third Division



 151

 9

 Dukinfield Park 'B'

v.

S.I./Hyde Park

 3

 114

 153

 8

 Friezland 'B'

v.

Haughton Green

 4½

 117

 160

 10

 James Norths

v.

Manor Park

 1½

 87

 119

 2

 Uppermill 'B'

v.

Dukinfield Park 'A'

 12

 148

  

  

 Victoria Park 'B'

v.

[FREE]

  

  










Wed 9th Aug


First Division



 87

 0

 Dobcross

v.

Heyside Park

 15

 168

 162

 10

 Friezland 'A'

v.

Diggle

 1½

 99

 160

 9

 Saddleworth

v.

Moorside

 3

 101

 149

 9

 Stamford Park

v.

Stalybridge Rec. 'A'

 3

 122

 160

 9

 Uppermill 'A'

v.

Grapes Hotel

 3

 121



Wed 9th Aug


Second Division



 120

 3

 Dukinfield Central

v.

Etherow

 10½

 155

 118

 3

 Hyde Club

v.

Gamesley

 10½

 138

 148

 8

 Stalybridge Rec. 'B'

v.

Cedar Park

 4½

 109

 117

 3

 Victoria Park 'A'

v.

King Georges

 10½

 137

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Fitzroy

  

  



Wed 9th Aug


Third Division



 142

 4

 Dukinfield Park 'A'

v.

James Norths

 9

 145

 96

 2

 Haughton Green

v.

Dukinfield Park 'B'

 12

 154

 148

 9

 Manor Park

v.

Victoria Park 'B'

 3

 112

 138

 3

 S.I./Hyde Park

v.

Uppermill 'B'

 10½

 141

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Friezland 'B'

  

  










Wed 16th Aug


First Division



 78

 1

 Dobcross

v.

Friezland 'A'

 13½

 167

 125

 3

 Saddleworth

v.

Heyside Park

 10½

 146

 131

 5½

 Stalybridge Rec. 'A'

v.

Grapes Hotel

 7½

 131

 167

 10

 Stamford Park

v.

Moorside

 1½

 109

 153

 9

 Uppermill 'A'

v.

Diggle

 3

 117



Wed 16th Aug


Second Division



 163

 10

 Dukinfield Central

v.

Cedar Park

 1½

 96

 144

 9

 Fitzroy

v.

Etherow

 3

 109

 147

 8

 Hyde Club

v.

Stalybridge Rec. 'B'

 4½

 126

 137

 4½

 Victoria Park 'A'

v.

Gamesley

 9

 137

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

King Georges

  

  



Wed 16th Aug


Third Division



 146

 8

 Dukinfield Park 'A'

v.

Manor Park

 4½

 122

 159

 10

 Friezland 'B'

v.

Uppermill 'B'

 1½

 107

 142

 9

 Haughton Green

v.

James Norths

 3

 105

 129

 7

 S.I./Hyde Park

v.

Victoria Park 'B'

 6

 122

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Dukinfield Park 'B'

  











Wed 23rd Aug


First Division





 Diggle

v.

Saddleworth





 Dobcross

v.

Stamford Park





 Friezland 'A'

v.

Uppermill 'A'





 Grapes Hotel

v.

Moorside





 Heyside Park

v.

Stalybridge Rec. 'A'





Wed 23rd Aug


Second Division





 Cedar Park

v.

Victoria Park 'A'





 Etherow

v.

King Georges





 Gamesley

v.

Fitzroy





 Stalybridge Rec. 'B'

v.

Dukinfield Central





 Hyde Club

v.

[FREE]





Wed 23rd Aug


Third Division





 James Norths

v.

Friezland 'B'





 Manor Park

v.

S.I./Hyde Park





 Uppermill 'B'

v.

Dukinfield Park 'B'





 Victoria Park 'B'

v.

Haughton Green





 Dukinfield Park 'A'

v.

[FREE]












Wed 30th Aug


First Division





 Moorside

v.

Heyside Park





 Saddleworth

v.

Friezland 'A'





 Stalybridge Rec. 'A'

v.

Diggle





 Stamford Park

v.

Grapes Hotel





 Uppermill 'A'

v.

Dobcross





Wed 30th Aug


Second Division





 Dukinfield Central

v.

Hyde Club





 Fitzroy

v.

Cedar Park





 King Georges

v.

Gamesley





 Victoria Park 'A'

v.

Stalybridge Rec. 'B'





 [FREE]

v.

Etherow





Wed 30th Aug


Third Division





 Dukinfield Park 'B'

v.

James Norths





 Friezland 'B'

v.

Victoria Park 'B'





 Haughton Green

v.

Manor Park





 S.I./Hyde Park

v.

Dukinfield Park 'A'





 [FREE]

v.

Uppermill 'B'