BOWLINGMATTERS

Oldham Parks

Fixtures / Results



Sat 8th Apr


Division 1



 193

 9

 Delph C & B C

v.

Shaw Comrades

 6

 180

 171

 8

 Dobcross

v.

Stalybridge Rec.

 7½

 162

 194

 9

 Fitton Park '1'

v.

O.R.U. Wanderers

 6

 144

 156

 5

 O.R.U. Alice Hollas

v.

Royton Cricket

 10½

 168

 167

 4

 Royton Park

v.

Grapes Hotel

 12

 173

 184

 9

 Syke

v.

Nimble Nook

 6

 168



Sat 8th Apr


Division 2



 183

 8

 Carrbrook

v.

King Georges

 7½

 160

 188

 11

 Dunwood Park

v.

Fitton Park '2'

 3

 158

 165

 8½

 Friezland Green

v.

Uppermill 'A'

 6

 165

 209

 12

 St. Georges

v.

Werneth Park

 1½

 146

 154

 4

 Uppermill 'B'

v.

Springhead

 12

 177










Sat 15th Apr


Division 1





 Stalybridge Rec.

v.

Delph C & B C











Sat 15th Apr


Clayton Cup Prelims.

 (+20)

 196

 Grapes Hotel

v.

Delph C & B C

 173

 (+28)

 (Scr)

 187

 Royton Cricket

v.

Nimble Nook

 158

 (+8)

 (+12)

 179

 Dobcross

v.

O.R.U. Alice Hollas

 209

 (+16)

 (+32)

 175

 Royton Park

v.

Shaw Comrades

 214

 (+24)



Sat 15th Apr


Division 2 K/O Prelims.

 (+4)

 184

 St. Georges

v.

Uppermill 'A'

 135

 (Scr)

 (-4)

 177

 Fitton Park '2'

v.

Friezland Green

 181

 (+24)

 (Scr)

 112

 Uppermill 'B'

v.

Dunwood Park

 209

 (+28)










Sat 22nd Apr


Division 1



 161

 5

 Fitton Park '1'

v.

Shaw Comrades

 10½

 179

 145

 4

 Grapes Hotel

v.

Dobcross

 12

 164

 185

 9

 Nimble Nook

v.

Delph C & B C

 6

 146

 183

 10

 O.R.U. Alice Hollas

v.

Stalybridge Rec.

 4½

 136

 162

 8

 Royton Cricket

v.

Syke

 7½

 158

 176

 9

 Royton Park

v.

O.R.U. Wanderers

 6

 155



Sat 22nd Apr


Division 2



 179

 9

 Carrbrook

v.

Heyside

 6

 133

 144

 2

 Dunwood Park

v.

Springhead

 15

 179

 186

 10

 Friezland Green

v.

King Georges

 4½

 159

 204

 11

 St. Georges

v.

Fitton Park '2'

 3

 141

 118

 1

 Uppermill 'B'

v.

Uppermill 'A'

 16½

 205










Sat 29th Apr


Division 1



 188

 10

 Delph C & B C

v.

Royton Park

 4½

 171

 135

 3

 Fitton Park '1'

v.

Royton Cricket

 13½

 190

 156

 3

 O.R.U. Wanderers

v.

O.R.U. Alice Hollas

 13½

 192

 195

 10

 Shaw Comrades

v.

Dobcross

 4½

 127

 172

 4

 Stalybridge Rec.

v.

Nimble Nook

 12

 179

 188

 9

 Syke

v.

Grapes Hotel

 6

 139



Sat 29th Apr


Division 2



 164

 7

 Carrbrook

v.

Fitton Park '2'

 9

 159

 182

 10

 Heyside

v.

Uppermill 'B'

 4½

 119

 139

 4

 King Georges

v.

Dunwood Park

 12

 180

 154

 2

 Springhead

v.

Werneth Park

 15

 187

 190

 10

 Uppermill 'A'

v.

St. Georges

 4½

 146










Sat 6th May


Division 1



 189

 10

 Delph C & B C

v.

Fitton Park '1'

 4½

 138

 164

 7

 Grapes Hotel

v.

O.R.U. Alice Hollas

 9

 160

 183

 2

 O.R.U. Wanderers

v.

Dobcross

 15

 193

 199

 11

 Royton Cricket

v.

Nimble Nook

 3

 162

184

8

 Shaw Comrades

v.

Royton Park

7½

163

 167

 9

 Stalybridge Rec.

v.

Syke

 6

 161



Sat 6th May


Division 2



 176

 9

 Fitton Park '2'

v.

Werneth Park

 6

 158

 172

 9

 Heyside

v.

Friezland Green

 6

 160

 192

 10

 King Georges

v.

Uppermill 'B'

 4½

 141

 138

 3

 Springhead

v.

St. Georges

 13½

 193

 171

 6

 Uppermill 'A'

v.

Dunwood Park

 9

 173










Sat 13th May


Division 1



 169

 9

 Dobcross

v.

Delph C & B C

 6

 162

 187

 7

 Nimble Nook

v.

Grapes Hotel

 9

 186

 134

 2

 O.R.U. Alice Hollas

v.

Shaw Comrades

 15

 178

 185

 11

 Royton Cricket

v.

Stalybridge Rec.

 3

 141

 179

 6

 Royton Park

v.

Fitton Park '1'

 10½

 169

 191

 10

 Syke

v.

O.R.U. Wanderers

 4½

 132



Sat 13th May


Division 2



 176

 10

 Dunwood Park

v.

Heyside

 4½

 142

 181

 7

 Fitton Park '2'

v.

Springhead

 9

 165

 195

 11

 Friezland Green

v.

Carrbrook

 3

 154

 205

 11

 St. Georges

v.

King Georges

 3

 119

 161

 4

 Werneth Park

v.

Uppermill 'A'

 12

 185










Sat 20th May


Division 1



 162

 6

 Delph C & B C

v.

Stalybridge Rec.

 9

 169

 172

 4

 Fitton Park '1'

v.

Dobcross

 12

 177

 172

 9

 Grapes Hotel

v.

Royton Cricket

 6

 164

 181

 8

 O.R.U. Wanderers

v.

Nimble Nook

 7½

 161

 157

 4

 Royton Park

v.

O.R.U. Alice Hollas

 12

 175

 190

 8

 Shaw Comrades

v.

Syke

 7½

 175



Sat 20th May


Division 2



173

9

 Carrbrook

v.

Uppermill 'B'

6

136

186

9

 Friezland Green

v.

Dunwood Park

6

158

 185

 9

 Heyside

v.

St. Georges

 6

 131

 157

 6

 King Georges

v.

Werneth Park

 9

 176

190

10

 Uppermill 'A'

v.

Fitton Park '2'

4½

160










Sat 27th May


Division 1



 154

 4

 Dobcross

v.

Royton Park

 12

 163

 192

 10

 Nimble Nook

v.

Shaw Comrades

 4½

 174

 196

 11

 O.R.U. Alice Hollas

v.

Delph C & B C

 3

 163

 210

 13

 Royton Cricket

v.

O.R.U. Wanderers

 0

 113

 165

 3

 Stalybridge Rec.

v.

Grapes Hotel

 13½

 177

 199

 12

 Syke

v.

Fitton Park '1'

 1½

 93



Sat 27th May


Division 2



 191

 9

 Fitton Park '2'

v.

King Georges

 6

 162

 140

 4

 Springhead

v.

Uppermill 'A'

 12

 178

 201

 10

 St. Georges

v.

Carrbrook

 4½

 139

 113

 2

 Uppermill 'B'

v.

Friezland Green

 15

 198

 174

 8

 Werneth Park

v.

Heyside

 7½

 152










Sat 10th Jun


Division 1



 154

 4

 Delph C & B C

v.

Grapes Hotel

 12

 157

 190

 10

 Dobcross

v.

O.R.U. Alice Hollas

 4½

 148

 202

 9

 Nimble Nook

v.

Fitton Park '1'

 6

 149

 175

 7

 O.R.U. Wanderers

v.

Stalybridge Rec.

 9

 155

 150

 4

 Royton Park

v.

Syke

 12

 178

  

  

 Shaw Comrades

v.

Royton Cricket

  

  



Sat 10th Jun


Division 2



 168

 10

 Carrbrook

v.

Werneth Park

 4½

 138

 187

 10

 Fitton Park '2'

v.

Heyside

 4½

 133

 176

 9

 Friezland Green

v.

St. Georges

 6

 149

 172

 7

 King Georges

v.

Springhead

 9

 167

 111

 2

 Uppermill 'B'

v.

Dunwood Park

 15

 200










Fri 16th Jun


Division 2



 186

 9

 Friezland Green

v.

Dunwood Park

 6

 158










Sat 17th Jun


Division 1



 184

 9

 Delph C & B C

v.

Royton Cricket

 6

 158

 194

 11

 Grapes Hotel

v.

O.R.U. Wanderers

 3

 167

 179

 9

 Nimble Nook

v.

Royton Park

 6

 138

 194

 12

 O.R.U. Alice Hollas

v.

Fitton Park '1'

 1½

 113

 188

 9

 Stalybridge Rec.

v.

Shaw Comrades

 6

 164

 176

 7

 Syke

v.

Dobcross

 9

 165



Sat 17th Jun


Division 2



 195

 9

 Dunwood Park

v.

Carrbrook

 6

 177

 149

 5

 Springhead

v.

Heyside

 10½

 166

 198

 10

 St. Georges

v.

Uppermill 'B'

 4½

 137

 187

 10

 Uppermill 'A'

v.

King Georges

 4½

 162

 142

 3

 Werneth Park

v.

Friezland Green

 13½

 179










Sat 24th Jun


Division 1



 189

 10

 Delph C & B C

v.

Syke

 4½

 155

 175

 4

 Dobcross

v.

Royton Cricket

 12

 183

 183

 9

 Fitton Park '1'

v.

Grapes Hotel

 6

 174

 173

 5

 O.R.U. Alice Hollas

v.

Nimble Nook

 10½

 179

 180

 10

 Royton Park

v.

Stalybridge Rec.

 4½

 160

 187

 10

 Shaw Comrades

v.

O.R.U. Wanderers

 4½

 160



Sat 24th Jun


Division 2



 133

 3

 Carrbrook

v.

Uppermill 'A'

 13½

 178

 188

 9

 Dunwood Park

v.

Werneth Park

 6

 151

 167

 9

 Friezland Green

v.

Springhead

 6

 143

 180

 9

 Heyside

v.

King Georges

 6

 135

 166

 3

 Uppermill 'B'

v.

Fitton Park '2'

 13½

 197










Sat 1st Jul


Division 1



 196

 10

 Grapes Hotel

v.

Shaw Comrades

 4½

 150

 149

 5

 Nimble Nook

v.

Dobcross

 10½

 175

 142

 1

 O.R.U. Wanderers

v.

Delph C & B C

 16½

 202

 166

 6

 Royton Cricket

v.

Royton Park

 9

 167

 208

 12

 Stalybridge Rec.

v.

Fitton Park '1'

 1½

 119

 191

 11

 Syke

v.

O.R.U. Alice Hollas

 3

 149



Sat 1st Jul


Division 2



 178

 9

 Fitton Park '2'

v.

Friezland Green

 6

 170

 176

 9

 Springhead

v.

Carrbrook

 6

 166

 142

 3

 St. Georges

v.

Dunwood Park

 13½

 166

 197

 10

 Uppermill 'A'

v.

Heyside

 4½

 149

 174

 10

 Werneth Park

v.

Uppermill 'B'

 4½

 149










Sat 15th Jul


Division 1



 169

 6½

 Fitton Park '1'

v.

Nimble Nook

 9

 169

 184

 9

 Grapes Hotel

v.

Delph C & B C

 6

 172

 181

 10

 O.R.U. Alice Hollas

v.

Dobcross

 4½

 158

 180

 9

 Royton Cricket

v.

Shaw Comrades

 6

 157

 193

 9

 Stalybridge Rec.

v.

O.R.U. Wanderers

 6

 141

 203

 12

 Syke

v.

Royton Park

 1½

 138



Sat 15th Jul


Division 2



 187

 10

 Dunwood Park

v.

Uppermill 'B'

 4½

 137

 195

 10

 Heyside

v.

Fitton Park '2'

 4½

 141

 143

 4

 Springhead

v.

King Georges

 12

 177

 163

 5

 St. Georges

v.

Friezland Green

 10½

 165

 177

 9

 Werneth Park

v.

Carrbrook

 6

 157










Sat 22nd Jul


1st. Round



 (+20)

 202

 Grapes Hotel

v.

Royton Cricket

 186

 (Scr)

 (+44)

 186

 Fitton Park '1'

v.

Stalybridge Rec.

 224

 (+40)

 (+36)

 183

 O.R.U. Wanderers

v.

Syke

 179

 (-16)

 (+16)

 173

 O.R.U. Alice Hollas

v.

Shaw Comrades

 196

 (+24)



Sat 22nd Jul


1st. Round



 (+4)

 174

 St. Georges

v.

Friezland Green

 195

 (+24)

 (+12)

 189

 King Georges

v.

Springhead

 189

 (+36)

 (+8)

 172

 Carrbrook

v.

Heyside

 211

 (+32)

 (+20)

 190

 Werneth Park

v.

Dunwood Park

 201

 (+28)










Sat 29th Jul


Division 1





 Delph C & B C

v.

Nimble Nook





 Dobcross

v.

Grapes Hotel





 O.R.U. Wanderers

v.

Royton Park





 Shaw Comrades

v.

Fitton Park '1'





 Stalybridge Rec.

v.

O.R.U. Alice Hollas





 Syke

v.

Royton Cricket





Sat 29th Jul


Division 2





 Fitton Park '2'

v.

St. Georges





 Heyside

v.

Carrbrook





 King Georges

v.

Friezland Green





 Springhead

v.

Dunwood Park





 Uppermill 'A'

v.

Uppermill 'B'












Sat 5th Aug


Division 1





 Dobcross

v.

Shaw Comrades





 Grapes Hotel

v.

Syke





 Nimble Nook

v.

Stalybridge Rec.





 O.R.U. Alice Hollas

v.

O.R.U. Wanderers





 Royton Cricket

v.

Fitton Park '1'





 Royton Park

v.

Delph C & B C





Sat 5th Aug


Division 2





 Dunwood Park

v.

King Georges





 Fitton Park '2'

v.

Carrbrook





 St. Georges

v.

Uppermill 'A'





 Uppermill 'B'

v.

Heyside





 Werneth Park

v.

Springhead












Sat 12th Aug


Division 1





 Delph C & B C

v.

Dobcross





 Fitton Park '1'

v.

Royton Park





 Grapes Hotel

v.

Nimble Nook





 O.R.U. Wanderers

v.

Syke





 Shaw Comrades

v.

O.R.U. Alice Hollas





 Stalybridge Rec.

v.

Royton Cricket





Sat 12th Aug


Division 2





 Carrbrook

v.

Friezland Green





 Heyside

v.

Dunwood Park





 King Georges

v.

St. Georges





 Springhead

v.

Fitton Park '2'





 Uppermill 'A'

v.

Werneth Park












Sat 19th Aug


Division 1





 Dobcross

v.

Fitton Park '1'





 Nimble Nook

v.

O.R.U. Wanderers





 O.R.U. Alice Hollas

v.

Royton Park





 Royton Cricket

v.

Grapes Hotel





 Stalybridge Rec.

v.

Delph C & B C





 Syke

v.

Shaw Comrades





Sat 19th Aug


Division 2





 Dunwood Park

v.

Friezland Green





 Fitton Park '2'

v.

Uppermill 'A'





 St. Georges

v.

Heyside





 Uppermill 'B'

v.

Carrbrook





 Werneth Park

v.

King Georges












Sat 26th Aug


Division 1





 Delph C & B C

v.

O.R.U. Alice Hollas





 Fitton Park '1'

v.

Syke





 Grapes Hotel

v.

Stalybridge Rec.





 O.R.U. Wanderers

v.

Royton Cricket





 Royton Park

v.

Dobcross





 Shaw Comrades

v.

Nimble Nook





Sat 26th Aug


Division 2





 Carrbrook

v.

St. Georges





 Friezland Green

v.

Uppermill 'B'





 Heyside

v.

Werneth Park





 King Georges

v.

Fitton Park '2'





 Uppermill 'A'

v.

Springhead












Sat 2nd Sep


Division 1





 Dobcross

v.

O.R.U. Wanderers





 Fitton Park '1'

v.

Delph C & B C





 Nimble Nook

v.

Royton Cricket





 O.R.U. Alice Hollas

v.

Grapes Hotel





 Royton Park

v.

Shaw Comrades





 Syke

v.

Stalybridge Rec.





Sat 2nd Sep


Division 2





 Dunwood Park

v.

Uppermill 'A'





 Friezland Green

v.

Heyside





 St. Georges

v.

Springhead





 Uppermill 'B'

v.

King Georges





 Werneth Park

v.

Fitton Park '2'












Sat 9th Sep


Division 1





 Delph C & B C

v.

Royton Cricket





 Dobcross

v.

Syke





 Fitton Park '1'

v.

O.R.U. Alice Hollas





 O.R.U. Wanderers

v.

Grapes Hotel





 Royton Park

v.

Nimble Nook





 Shaw Comrades

v.

Stalybridge Rec.





Sat 9th Sep


Division 2





 Carrbrook

v.

Dunwood Park





 Friezland Green

v.

Werneth Park





 Heyside

v.

Springhead





 King Georges

v.

Uppermill 'A'





 Uppermill 'B'

v.

St. Georges












Sat 16th Sep


Division 1





 Grapes Hotel

v.

Fitton Park '1'





 Nimble Nook

v.

O.R.U. Alice Hollas





 O.R.U. Wanderers

v.

Shaw Comrades





 Royton Cricket

v.

Dobcross





 Stalybridge Rec.

v.

Royton Park





 Syke

v.

Delph C & B C





Sat 16th Sep


Division 2





 Fitton Park '2'

v.

Uppermill 'B'





 King Georges

v.

Heyside





 Springhead

v.

Friezland Green





 Uppermill 'A'

v.

Carrbrook





 Werneth Park

v.

Dunwood Park












Sat 23rd Sep


Division 1





 Delph C & B C

v.

O.R.U. Wanderers





 Dobcross

v.

Nimble Nook





 Fitton Park '1'

v.

Stalybridge Rec.





 O.R.U. Alice Hollas

v.

Syke





 Royton Park

v.

Royton Cricket





 Shaw Comrades

v.

Grapes Hotel





Sat 23rd Sep


Division 2





 Carrbrook

v.

Springhead





 Dunwood Park

v.

St. Georges





 Friezland Green

v.

Fitton Park '2'





 Heyside

v.

Uppermill 'A'





 Uppermill 'B'

v.

Werneth Park












Sat 30th Sep


Division 1





 Grapes Hotel

v.

Royton Park





 Nimble Nook

v.

Syke





 O.R.U. Wanderers

v.

Fitton Park '1'





 Royton Cricket

v.

O.R.U. Alice Hollas





 Shaw Comrades

v.

Delph C & B C





 Stalybridge Rec.

v.

Dobcross





Sat 30th Sep


Division 2





 Fitton Park '2'

v.

Dunwood Park





 King Georges

v.

Carrbrook





 Springhead

v.

Uppermill 'B'





 Uppermill 'A'

v.

Friezland Green





 Werneth Park

v.

St. Georges