BOWLINGMATTERS

Chadderton League

Fixtures / Results



Mon 24th Apr


Division 1



 194

 10

 Nimble Nook 'A'

v.

Meltham

 4½

 146

 188

 8

 Royton Cricket 'A'

v.

Nimble Nook 'B'

 7½

 159

195

10

 Grapes 'A'

v.

Ashton Cricket

4½

145

 163

 5

 Staly Recs 'A'

v.

Hopwood

 10½

 178

 196

 11

 Springbank 'A'

v.

George & Dragon

 3

 142



Mon 24th Apr


Division 2



 206

 11

 Springhead 'A'

v.

Royton Cricket 'B'

 3

 124

 208

 11

 Friezland 'A'

v.

Tonge

 3

 111

 161

 7

 Moorside Cricket 'A'

v.

Delph Cricket

 9

 159

  

  

 FREE

v.

Grapes 'B'

  

  

 191

 10

 Newton Heath WMC

v.

Springbank 'B'

 4½

 127



Mon 24th Apr


Division 3



  

  

 Tonge / Ash

v.

FREE

  

  

 193

 10

 Brassey BC

v.

Springhead 'B'

 4½

 155

 181

 10

 Dunwood 'A'

v.

Hollinwood Cricket 'B'

 4½

 142

 210

 13

 Diggle B.C.

v.

Waterloo & Taunton

 0

 110

 191

 10

 North Chadderton 'A'

v.

Dukinfield Central

 4½

 176



Mon 24th Apr


Division 4



 164

 3

 British Aerospace

v.

Chadderton CBC

 13½

 182

 173

 4

 Werneth Cricket

v.

Uppermill

 12

 177

 209

 12

 Saddleworth Cricket

v.

Staly Recs 'B'

 1½

 137

 192

 10

 Shaw Comrades 'A'

v.

Moorside Cricket 'B'

 4½

 138

 195

 11

 Dobcross 'A'

v.

North Chadderton 'B'

 3

 131



Mon 24th Apr


Division 5



 209

 12

 Uppermill 2012

v.

Friezland 'B'

 1½

 159

 167

 5

 West End

v.

Coalshaw Green

 10½

 168

 206

 12

 O.R.U. Phoenix

v.

Shaw Comrades 'B'

 1½

 127

 165

 7

 Broadway Hotel

v.

Dunwood 'B'

 9

 161

 181

 9

 Deaf Social

v.

Dobcross 'B'

 6

 168




Mon 1st May



Division 1



 186

 8½

 Ashton Cricket

v.

Nimble Nook 'A'

 6

 186

 181

 10

 Nimble Nook 'B'

v.

Staly Recs 'A'

 4½

 163

 181

 10

 George & Dragon

v.

Grapes 'A'

 4½

 161

 188

 9

 Hopwood

v.

Springbank 'A'

 6

 156

193

11

 Meltham

v.

Royton Cricket 'A'

3

133



Mon 1st May


Division 2



 182

 8

 Delph Cricket

v.

Springhead 'A'

 7½

 173

  

  

 Tonge

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 144

 2

 Springbank 'B'

v.

Moorside Cricket 'A'

 15

 202

 184

 8

 Grapes 'B'

v.

Newton Heath WMC

 7½

 154

 201

 10

 Royton Cricket 'B'

v.

Friezland 'A'

 4½

 165



Mon 1st May


Division 3



 178

 4

 Hollinwood Cricket 'B'

v.

Tonge / Ash

 12

 181

 154

 4

 Springhead 'B'

v.

Diggle B.C.

 12

 188

 166

 5

 Dukinfield Central

v.

Dunwood 'A'

 10½

 169

 164

 9

 Waterloo & Taunton

v.

North Chadderton 'A'

 6

 155

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Brassey BC

  

  



Mon 1st May


Division 4



 175

 9

 Staly Recs 'B'

v.

British Aerospace

 6

 168

 179

 5

 Uppermill

v.

Shaw Comrades 'A'

 10½

 180

 176

 10

 North Chadderton 'B'

v.

Saddleworth Cricket

 4½

 155

 163

 2

 Moorside Cricket 'B'

v.

Dobcross 'A'

 15

 195

 192

 11

 Chadderton CBC

v.

Werneth Cricket

 3

 116



Mon 1st May


Division 5



 164

 4

 Shaw Comrades 'B'

v.

Uppermill 2012

 12

 198

 189

 10

 Coalshaw Green

v.

Broadway Hotel

 4½

 147

 196

 12

 Dobcross 'B'

v.

O.R.U. Phoenix

 1½

 143

 182

 9

 Dunwood 'B'

v.

Deaf Social

 6

 156

 173

 8

 Friezland 'B'

v.

West End

 7½

 170




Mon 8th May



Division 1



 193

 10

 Nimble Nook 'A'

v.

George & Dragon

 4½

 161

 184

 9

 Springbank 'A'

v.

Nimble Nook 'B'

 6

 167

 187

 7

 Grapes 'A'

v.

Hopwood

 9

 181

 158

 3

 Staly Recs 'A'

v.

Royton Cricket 'A'

 13½

 196

 203

 11

 Meltham

v.

Ashton Cricket

 3

 147



Mon 8th May


Division 2



 187

 10

 Springhead 'A'

v.

Springbank 'B'

 4½

 140

 210

 13

 Newton Heath WMC

v.

Tonge

 0

 132

 189

 9

 Moorside Cricket 'A'

v.

Grapes 'B'

 6

 124

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Friezland 'A'

  

  

 159

 3

 Royton Cricket 'B'

v.

Delph Cricket

 13½

 180



Mon 8th May


Division 3



 184

 9

 Tonge / Ash

v.

Dukinfield Central

 6

 165

 172

 4

 North Chadderton 'A'

v.

Springhead 'B'

 12

 183

 210

 13

 Dunwood 'A'

v.

Waterloo & Taunton

 0

 117

 176

 4

 Diggle B.C.

v.

Brassey BC

 12

 185

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Hollinwood Cricket 'B'

  

  



Mon 8th May


Division 4



 162

 9

 British Aerospace

v.

North Chadderton 'B'

 6

 155

 205

 12

 Dobcross 'A'

v.

Uppermill

 1½

 121

 201

 11

 Saddleworth Cricket

v.

Moorside Cricket 'B'

 3

 124

 191

 7

 Shaw Comrades 'A'

v.

Werneth Cricket

 9

 188

 195

 9

 Chadderton CBC

v.

Staly Recs 'B'

 6

 139



Mon 8th May


Division 5



 180

 9

 Uppermill 2012

v.

Dobcross 'B'

 6

 162

 170

 4

 Deaf Social

v.

Coalshaw Green

 12

 173

 198

 12

 O.R.U. Phoenix

v.

Dunwood 'B'

 1½

 160

 180

 8

 Broadway Hotel

v.

West End

 7½

 164

 176

 9

 Friezland 'B'

v.

Shaw Comrades 'B'

 6

 161




Mon 15th May



Division 1



 160

 2

 Hopwood

v.

Nimble Nook 'A'

 15

 195

 151

 3

 Nimble Nook 'B'

v.

Grapes 'A'

 13½

 180

147

3

 Royton Cricket 'A'

v.

Springbank 'A'

13½

186



 George & Dragon

v.

Ashton Cricket



 161

 2

 Staly Recs 'A'

v.

Meltham

 15

 199



Mon 15th May


Division 2



  

  

 Grapes 'B'

v.

Springhead 'A'

  

  

 157

3

 Tonge

v.

Moorside Cricket 'A'

13½

186

190

10

 Friezland 'A'

v.

Newton Heath WMC

4½

160

162

4

 Springbank 'B'

v.

Delph Cricket

12

175

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Royton Cricket 'B'

  

  



Mon 15th May


Division 3



 167

 9

 Waterloo & Taunton

v.

Tonge / Ash

 6

 159

 134

 3

 Springhead 'B'

v.

Dunwood 'A'

 13½

 189

197

10

 Brassey BC

v.

North Chadderton 'A'

4½

151

 191

 10

 Dukinfield Central

v.

Hollinwood Cricket 'B'

 4½

 157



 Diggle B.C.

v.

[FREE]





Mon 15th May


Division 4



 191

 9

 Moorside Cricket 'B'

v.

British Aerospace

 6

 160

173

9

 Uppermill

v.

Saddleworth Cricket

6

170

168

 7

 Werneth Cricket

v.

Dobcross 'A'

 9

 164

144

4

 North Chadderton 'B'

v.

Staly Recs 'B'

12

153

 197

 11

 Shaw Comrades 'A'

v.

Chadderton CBC

 3

 154



Mon 15th May


Division 5



 179

 8

 Dunwood 'B'

v.

Uppermill 2012

 7½

 175

 175

 10

 Coalshaw Green

v.

O.R.U. Phoenix

 4½

 151

 165

 4

 West End

v.

Deaf Social

 12

 188

 180

 9

 Dobcross 'B'

v.

Shaw Comrades 'B'

 6

 155

 196

 10

 Broadway Hotel

v.

Friezland 'B'

 4½

 151


Thu 18th May


Preliminary Round



SWALLOW CUP



 (+8)

 185

 Royton Cricket 'A'

v.

Nimble Nook 'B'

 190

 (+10)




Mon 22nd May



Division 1



 209

 12

 Nimble Nook 'A'

v.

Nimble Nook 'B'

 1½

 158

 199

 11

 Grapes 'A'

v.

Royton Cricket 'A'

 3

 137

 203

 12

 Ashton Cricket

v.

Hopwood

 1½

 138

 210

 13

 Springbank 'A'

v.

Staly Recs 'A'

 0

 114

 172

 9

 Meltham

v.

George & Dragon

 6

 171



Mon 22nd May


Division 2



 210

 13

 Springhead 'A'

v.

Tonge

 0

 93

 163

 6½

 Moorside Cricket 'A'

v.

Friezland 'A'

 9

 163

 197

 10

 Delph Cricket

v.

Grapes 'B'

 4½

 148

  

  

 Newton Heath WMC

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 173

 5½

 Royton Cricket 'B'

v.

Springbank 'B'

 10½

 173



Mon 22nd May


Division 3



 188

 11

 Tonge / Ash

v.

Springhead 'B'

 3

 153

 183

 9

 Dunwood 'A'

v.

Brassey BC

 6

 163

 152

 5

 Hollinwood Cricket 'B'

v.

Waterloo & Taunton

 10½

 155

 172

 5

 North Chadderton 'A'

v.

Diggle B.C.

 10½

 184

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Dukinfield Central

  

  



Mon 22nd May


Division 4



 173

 9

 British Aerospace

v.

Uppermill

 6

 150

 179

 9

 Saddleworth Cricket

v.

Werneth Cricket

 6

 142

 193

 11

 Staly Recs 'B'

v.

Moorside Cricket 'B'

 3

 141

 181

 9

 Dobcross 'A'

v.

Shaw Comrades 'A'

 6

 156

 206

 12

 Chadderton CBC

v.

North Chadderton 'B'

 1½

 92



Mon 22nd May


Division 5



 164

 5

 Uppermill 2012

v.

Coalshaw Green

 10½

 178

 164

 3

 O.R.U. Phoenix

v.

West End

 13½

 184

 136

 2

 Shaw Comrades 'B'

v.

Dunwood 'B'

 15

 192

 164

 8

 Deaf Social

v.

Broadway Hotel

 7½

 137

 152

 3

 Friezland 'B'

v.

Dobcross 'B'

 13½

 186




Mon 29th May



Division 1



 140

 1

 Royton Cricket 'A'

v.

Nimble Nook 'A'

 16½

 205

 170

 3

 Nimble Nook 'B'

v.

Ashton Cricket

 13½

 185

 173

 4

 Staly Recs 'A'

v.

Grapes 'A'

 12

 179

 195

 11

 George & Dragon

v.

Hopwood

 3

 135

 177

 9

 Springbank 'A'

v.

Meltham

 6

 165



Mon 29th May


Division 2



 175

 4

 Friezland 'A'

v.

Springhead 'A'

 12

 197

 123

 1

 Tonge

v.

Delph Cricket

 16½

 202

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Moorside Cricket 'A'

  

  

 161

 9

 Grapes 'B'

v.

Springbank 'B'

 6

 146

 204

 10

 Newton Heath WMC

v.

Royton Cricket 'B'

 4½

 167



Mon 29th May


Division 3



 159

 5

 Brassey BC

v.

Tonge / Ash

 10½

 174

 200

 12

 Springhead 'B'

v.

Hollinwood Cricket 'B'

 1½

 158

 187

 10

 Diggle B.C.

v.

Dunwood 'A'

 4½

 150

 185

 10

 Waterloo & Taunton

v.

Dukinfield Central

 4½

 125

  

  

 North Chadderton 'A'

v.

[FREE]

  

  



Mon 29th May


Division 4



 189

 9

 Werneth Cricket

v.

British Aerospace

 6

 162

 191

 9

 Uppermill

v.

Staly Recs 'B'

 6

 152

 169

 2

 Shaw Comrades 'A'

v.

Saddleworth Cricket

 15

 200

 199

 11

 Moorside Cricket 'B'

v.

North Chadderton 'B'

 3

 167

 180

 5

 Dobcross 'A'

v.

Chadderton CBC

 10½

 181



Mon 29th May


Division 5



 205

 12

 West End

v.

Uppermill 2012

 1½

 137

 200

 11

 Coalshaw Green

v.

Shaw Comrades 'B'

 3

 150

 164

 5½

 Broadway Hotel

v.

O.R.U. Phoenix

 10½

 164

 206

 11

 Dunwood 'B'

v.

Dobcross 'B'

 3

 138

 195

 10

 Deaf Social

v.

Friezland 'B'

 4½

 150




Mon 5th Jun



Division 1



 199

 10

 Nimble Nook 'A'

v.

Staly Recs 'A'

 4½

 140

 210

 13

 George & Dragon

v.

Nimble Nook 'B'

 0

 106

 182

 9

 Grapes 'A'

v.

Springbank 'A'

 6

 167

 179

 9

 Meltham

v.

Hopwood

 6

 149

 207

 12

 Ashton Cricket

v.

Royton Cricket 'A'

 1½

 134



Mon 5th Jun


Division 2



  

  

 Springhead 'A'

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 186

 10

 Springbank 'B'

v.

Tonge

 4½

 132



 Moorside Cricket 'A'

v.

Newton Heath WMC



 191

 11

 Royton Cricket 'B'

v.

Grapes 'B'

 3

 132

 159

 7

 Delph Cricket

v.

Friezland 'A'

 9

 158



Mon 5th Jun


Division 3



 178

 7

 Tonge / Ash

v.

Diggle B.C.

 9

 177

 190

 10

 Dukinfield Central

v.

Springhead 'B'

 4½

 161

186

11

 Dunwood 'A'

v.

North Chadderton 'A'

3

137

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Waterloo & Taunton

  

  

 174

 6

 Hollinwood Cricket 'B'

v.

Brassey BC

 9

 175



Mon 5th Jun


Division 4



 180

 3

 British Aerospace

v.

Shaw Comrades 'A'

 13½

 187

 188

 11

 North Chadderton 'B'

v.

Uppermill

 3

 172

 207

 12

 Saddleworth Cricket

v.

Dobcross 'A'

 1½

 130

 204

 12

 Chadderton CBC

v.

Moorside Cricket 'B'

 1½

 93

188

7

 Staly Recs 'B'

v.

Werneth Cricket

9

170



Mon 5th Jun


Division 5



 210

 13

 Uppermill 2012

v.

Broadway Hotel

 0

 147

 193

 10

 Dobcross 'B'

v.

Coalshaw Green

 4½

 131

 189

 10

 O.R.U. Phoenix

v.

Deaf Social

 4½

 135

 183

 10

 Friezland 'B'

v.

Dunwood 'B'

 4½

 154

145

3

 Shaw Comrades 'B'

v.

West End

13½

193




Mon 12th Jun



Division 1



 160

 5

 Springbank 'A'

v.

Nimble Nook 'A'

 10½

 180

 151

 1

 Nimble Nook 'B'

v.

Hopwood

 16½

 206

 180

 10

 Grapes 'A'

v.

Meltham

 4½

 149

 153

 1

 Royton Cricket 'A'

v.

George & Dragon

 16½

 198

 192

 10

 Staly Recs 'A'

v.

Ashton Cricket

 4½

 164



Mon 12th Jun


Division 2



 147

 2

 Newton Heath WMC

v.

Springhead 'A'

 15

 193

 151

 5

 Tonge

v.

Grapes 'B'

 10½

 174

 205

 11

 Moorside Cricket 'A'

v.

Royton Cricket 'B'

 3

 123

 193

 10

 Friezland 'A'

v.

Springbank 'B'

 4½

 142

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Delph Cricket

  

  



Mon 12th Jun


Division 3



 176

 9

 North Chadderton 'A'

v.

Tonge / Ash

 6

 174

 167

 8

 Springhead 'B'

v.

Waterloo & Taunton

 7½

 163

  

  

 Dunwood 'A'

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 163

 3

 Brassey BC

v.

Dukinfield Central

 13½

 170

 197

 10

 Diggle B.C.

v.

Hollinwood Cricket 'B'

 4½

 149



Mon 12th Jun


Division 4



 188

 9

 Dobcross 'A'

v.

British Aerospace

 6

 119

 200

 11

 Uppermill

v.

Moorside Cricket 'B'

 3

 135

 184

 9

 Saddleworth Cricket

v.

Chadderton CBC

 6

 154

 174

 2

 Werneth Cricket

v.

North Chadderton 'B'

 15

 191

 142

 3

 Shaw Comrades 'A'

v.

Staly Recs 'B'

 13½

 194



Mon 12th Jun


Division 5



 161

 8

 Deaf Social

v.

Uppermill 2012

 7½

 157

 200

 10

 Coalshaw Green

v.

Dunwood 'B'

 4½

 153

 189

 10

 O.R.U. Phoenix

v.

Friezland 'B'

 4½

 155

 170

 9

 West End

v.

Dobcross 'B'

 6

 148

 171

 7

 Broadway Hotel

v.

Shaw Comrades 'B'

 9

 161




Mon 26th Jun



Division 1



 196

 10

 Nimble Nook 'A'

v.

Grapes 'A'

 4½

 144

 191

 11

 Meltham

v.

Nimble Nook 'B'

 3

 131

 208

 12

 Hopwood

v.

Royton Cricket 'A'

 1½

 133

 148

 5

 Ashton Cricket

v.

Springbank 'A'

 10½

 175



 George & Dragon

v.

Staly Recs 'A'





Mon 26th Jun


Division 2



 178

 9

 Springhead 'A'

v.

Moorside Cricket 'A'

 6

 159

 194

 10

 Royton Cricket 'B'

v.

Tonge

 4½

 147

 188

 11

 Grapes 'B'

v.

Friezland 'A'

 3

 142

 192

 8

 Delph Cricket

v.

Newton Heath WMC

 7½

 181

  

  

 Springbank 'B'

v.

[FREE]

  

  



Mon 26th Jun


Division 3



 173

 8

 Tonge / Ash

v.

Dunwood 'A'

 7½

 168

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Springhead 'B'

  

  

 208

 12

 Waterloo & Taunton

v.

Brassey BC

 1½

 83

176

5

 Hollinwood Cricket 'B'

v.

North Chadderton 'A'

10½

185

 169

 5

 Dukinfield Central

v.

Diggle B.C.

 10½

 183



Mon 26th Jun


Division 4



 183

 10

 British Aerospace

v.

Saddleworth Cricket

 4½

 141

 206

 12

 Chadderton CBC

v.

Uppermill

 1½

 113

 187

 11

 Moorside Cricket 'B'

v.

Werneth Cricket

 3

 125

 207

 12

 Staly Recs 'B'

v.

Dobcross 'A'

 1½

 98

 205

 11

 North Chadderton 'B'

v.

Shaw Comrades 'A'

 3

 168



Mon 26th Jun


Division 5



 160

 9

 Uppermill 2012

v.

O.R.U. Phoenix

 6

 157

 121

 2

 Friezland 'B'

v.

Coalshaw Green

 15

 201

 180

 9

 Dunwood 'B'

v.

West End

 6

 150

 193

 8

 Shaw Comrades 'B'

v.

Deaf Social

 7½

 182

 200

 10

 Dobcross 'B'

v.

Broadway Hotel

 4½

 141




Mon 3rd Jul



Division 1



 194

 10

 Meltham

v.

Nimble Nook 'A'

 4½

 168

 183

 8

 Nimble Nook 'B'

v.

Royton Cricket 'A'

 7½

 172

 184

 9

 Ashton Cricket

v.

Grapes 'A'

 6

 151

 200

 10

 Hopwood

v.

Staly Recs 'A'

 4½

 139

 192

 11

 George & Dragon

v.

Springbank 'A'

 3

 160



Mon 3rd Jul


Division 2



 175

 9

 Royton Cricket 'B'

v.

Springhead 'A'

 6

 158

 169

 5

 Tonge

v.

Friezland 'A'

 10½

 172

 186

 9

 Delph Cricket

v.

Moorside Cricket 'A'

 6

 165

  

  

 Grapes 'B'

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 190

 10

 Springbank 'B'

v.

Newton Heath WMC

 4½

 148



Mon 3rd Jul


Division 3



  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Tonge / Ash

  

  

 185

 6

 Springhead 'B'

v.

Brassey BC

 9

 188

 183

 10

 Hollinwood Cricket 'B'

v.

Dunwood 'A'

 4½

 164

 168

 5

 Waterloo & Taunton

v.

Diggle B.C.

 10½

 182

 193

 11

 Dukinfield Central

v.

North Chadderton 'A'

 3

 133



Mon 3rd Jul


Division 4



 195

 11

 Chadderton CBC

v.

British Aerospace

 3

 117

 192

 10

 Uppermill

v.

Werneth Cricket

 4½

 138

 191

 8

 Staly Recs 'B'

v.

Saddleworth Cricket

 7½

 189

186

10

 Moorside Cricket 'B'

v.

Shaw Comrades 'A'

4½

157

 209

 12

 North Chadderton 'B'

v.

Dobcross 'A'

 1½

 133



Mon 3rd Jul


Division 5



 178

 7

 Friezland 'B'

v.

Uppermill 2012

 9

 176

 164

 8

 Coalshaw Green

v.

West End

 7½

 163

 150

 5

 Shaw Comrades 'B'

v.

O.R.U. Phoenix

 10½

 171

 191

 11

 Dunwood 'B'

v.

Broadway Hotel

 3

 109

 187

 10

 Dobcross 'B'

v.

Deaf Social

 4½

 143




Mon 10th Jul



Division 1



 196

 10

 Nimble Nook 'A'

v.

Ashton Cricket

 4½

 152

 181

 8

 Staly Recs 'A'

v.

Nimble Nook 'B'

 7½

 170

 177

 9

 Grapes 'A'

v.

George & Dragon

 6

 173

 172

 3

 Springbank 'A'

v.

Hopwood

 13½

 192

 174

 8

 Royton Cricket 'A'

v.

Meltham

 7½

 162



Mon 10th Jul


Division 2



 204

 12

 Springhead 'A'

v.

Delph Cricket

 1½

 122

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Tonge

  

  

 206

 11

 Moorside Cricket 'A'

v.

Springbank 'B'

 3

 141

177

4

 Newton Heath WMC

v.

Grapes 'B'

12

184

 196

 10

 Friezland 'A'

v.

Royton Cricket 'B'

 4½

 146



Mon 10th Jul


Division 3



 135

 2

 Tonge / Ash

v.

Hollinwood Cricket 'B'

 15

 187

 200

 10

 Diggle B.C.

v.

Springhead 'B'

 4½

 129

 191

 10

 Dunwood 'A'

v.

Dukinfield Central

 4½

 160

 179

 8

 North Chadderton 'A'

v.

Waterloo & Taunton

 7½

 169

  

  

 Brassey BC

v.

[FREE]

  

  



Mon 10th Jul


Division 4



 191

 9

 British Aerospace

v.

Staly Recs 'B'

 6

 175

 169

 3

 Shaw Comrades 'A'

v.

Uppermill

 13½

 195

 184

 11

 Saddleworth Cricket

v.

North Chadderton 'B'

 3

 126

 182

 9

 Dobcross 'A'

v.

Moorside Cricket 'B'

 6

 179

 163

 3

 Werneth Cricket

v.

Chadderton CBC

 13½

 181



Mon 10th Jul


Division 5



 182

 10

 Uppermill 2012

v.

Shaw Comrades 'B'

 4½

 170

 126

 4

 Broadway Hotel

v.

Coalshaw Green

 12

 182

 169

 8

 O.R.U. Phoenix

v.

Dobcross 'B'

 7½

 167

 180

 10

 Deaf Social

v.

Dunwood 'B'

 4½

 145

 189

 10

 West End

v.

Friezland 'B'

 4½

 116




Mon 17th Jul



Division 1



 184

 10

 George & Dragon

v.

Nimble Nook 'A'

 4½

 167

 163

 4

 Nimble Nook 'B'

v.

Springbank 'A'

 12

 168

 183

 9

 Hopwood

v.

Grapes 'A'

 6

 155

 196

 10

 Royton Cricket 'A'

v.

Staly Recs 'A'

 4½

 170

 207

 12

 Ashton Cricket

v.

Meltham

 1½

 147



Mon 17th Jul


Division 2



 136

 3

 Springbank 'B'

v.

Springhead 'A'

 13½

 188

 161

 4

 Tonge

v.

Newton Heath WMC

 12

 175

 169

 2

 Grapes 'B'

v.

Moorside Cricket 'A'

 15

 194

  

  

 Friezland 'A'

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 199

 11

 Delph Cricket

v.

Royton Cricket 'B'

 3

 147



Mon 17th Jul


Division 3



 194

 11

 Dukinfield Central

v.

Tonge / Ash

 3

 140

 174

 9

 Springhead 'B'

v.

North Chadderton 'A'

 6

 157

 191

 11

 Waterloo & Taunton

v.

Dunwood 'A'

 3

 126

 171

 5

 Brassey BC

v.

Diggle B.C.

 10½

 177

  

  

 Hollinwood Cricket 'B'

v.

[FREE]

  

  



Mon 17th Jul


Division 4



 189

 10

 North Chadderton 'B'

v.

British Aerospace

 4½

 149

 176

 8

 Uppermill

v.

Dobcross 'A'

 7½

 155

 196

 9

 Moorside Cricket 'B'

v.

Saddleworth Cricket

 6

 166

 192

 10

 Werneth Cricket

v.

Shaw Comrades 'A'

 4½

 151

 174

 8

 Staly Recs 'B'

v.

Chadderton CBC

 7½

 154



Mon 17th Jul


Division 5



 188

 9

 Dobcross 'B'

v.

Uppermill 2012

 6

 152

 197

 10

 Coalshaw Green

v.

Deaf Social

 4½

 142

 195

 9

 Dunwood 'B'

v.

O.R.U. Phoenix

 6

 158

 180

 4

 West End

v.

Broadway Hotel

 12

 191

 176

 10

 Shaw Comrades 'B'

v.

Friezland 'B'

 4½

 150




Mon 24th Jul



Division 1



 191

 11

 Nimble Nook 'A'

v.

Hopwood

 3

 166

 190

 10

 Grapes 'A'

v.

Nimble Nook 'B'

 4½

 146

 204

 12

 Springbank 'A'

v.

Royton Cricket 'A'

 1½

 125

 139

 4

 Ashton Cricket

v.

George & Dragon

 12

 191

 196

 11

 Meltham

v.

Staly Recs 'A'

 3

 146



Mon 24th Jul


Division 2



 210

 13

 Springhead 'A'

v.

Grapes 'B'

 0

 105

 199

 11

 Moorside Cricket 'A'

v.

Tonge

 3

 112

 183

 9

 Newton Heath WMC

v.

Friezland 'A'

 6

 160

 190

 10

 Delph Cricket

v.

Springbank 'B'

 4½

 127

  

  

 Royton Cricket 'B'

v.

[FREE]

  

  



Mon 24th Jul


Division 3



 192

 10

 Tonge / Ash

v.

Waterloo & Taunton

 4½

 166

 196

 10

 Dunwood 'A'

v.

Springhead 'B'

 4½

 148

 149

 3

 North Chadderton 'A'

v.

Brassey BC

 13½

 177

 177

 10

 Hollinwood Cricket 'B'

v.

Dukinfield Central

 4½

 155

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Diggle B.C.

  

  



Mon 24th Jul


Division 4



 181

 9

 British Aerospace

v.

Moorside Cricket 'B'

 6

 157

 196

 11

 Saddleworth Cricket

v.

Uppermill

 3

 137

 191

 9

 Dobcross 'A'

v.

Werneth Cricket

 6

 151

 191

 10

 Staly Recs 'B'

v.

North Chadderton 'B'

 4½

 136

 201

 11

 Chadderton CBC

v.

Shaw Comrades 'A'

 3

 143



Mon 24th Jul


Division 5



 190

 9

 Uppermill 2012

v.

Dunwood 'B'

 6

 180

 188

 10

 O.R.U. Phoenix

v.

Coalshaw Green

 4½

 155

 167

 3

 Deaf Social

v.

West End

 13½

 185

 152

 3

 Shaw Comrades 'B'

v.

Dobcross 'B'

 13½

 194

 168

 9

 Friezland 'B'

v.

Broadway Hotel

 6

 144




Mon 31st Jul



Division 1



 156

 3

 Nimble Nook 'B'

v.

Nimble Nook 'A'

 13½

 186

 160

 5

 Royton Cricket 'A'

v.

Grapes 'A'

 10½

 180

 199

 10

 Hopwood

v.

Ashton Cricket

 4½

 134

 174

 4

 Staly Recs 'A'

v.

Springbank 'A'

 12

 186

 184

 9

 George & Dragon

v.

Meltham

 6

 175



Mon 31st Jul


Division 2



 177

 3

 Tonge

v.

Springhead 'A'

 13½

 206

 185

 9

 Friezland 'A'

v.

Moorside Cricket 'A'

 6

 154

 179

 9

 Grapes 'B'

v.

Delph Cricket

 6

 155

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Newton Heath WMC

  

  

 193

 10

 Springbank 'B'

v.

Royton Cricket 'B'

 4½

 164



Mon 31st Jul


Division 3



 194

 10

 Springhead 'B'

v.

Tonge / Ash

 4½

 149

 173

 8

 Brassey BC

v.

Dunwood 'A'

 7½

 165

 184

 10

 Waterloo & Taunton

v.

Hollinwood Cricket 'B'

 4½

 162

 205

 11

 Diggle B.C.

v.

North Chadderton 'A'

 3

 133

  

  

 Dukinfield Central

v.

[FREE]

  

  



Mon 31st Jul


Division 4



 193

 9

 Uppermill

v.

British Aerospace

 6

 133

 161

 6

 Werneth Cricket

v.

Saddleworth Cricket

 9

 165

 172

 4

 Moorside Cricket 'B'

v.

Staly Recs 'B'

 12

 190

 189

 9

 Shaw Comrades 'A'

v.

Dobcross 'A'

 6

 173

 176

 8

 North Chadderton 'B'

v.

Chadderton CBC

 7½

 173



Mon 31st Jul


Division 5



 201

 11

 Coalshaw Green

v.

Uppermill 2012

 3

 142

 170

 10

 West End

v.

O.R.U. Phoenix

 4½

 144

 204

 11

 Dunwood 'B'

v.

Shaw Comrades 'B'

 3

 120

 195

 10

 Broadway Hotel

v.

Deaf Social

 4½

 139

 187

 9

 Dobcross 'B'

v.

Friezland 'B'

 6

 148




Mon 7th Aug



Division 1



 208

 12

 Nimble Nook 'A'

v.

Royton Cricket 'A'

 1½

 118

 163

 4

 Ashton Cricket

v.

Nimble Nook 'B'

 12

 173

 204

 12

 Grapes 'A'

v.

Staly Recs 'A'

 1½

 134

 193

 10

 Hopwood

v.

George & Dragon

 4½

 167

 204

 12

 Meltham

v.

Springbank 'A'

 1½

 130



Mon 7th Aug


Division 2



 196

 11

 Springhead 'A'

v.

Friezland 'A'

 3

 163

 196

 10

 Delph Cricket

v.

Tonge

 4½

 132

  

  

 Moorside Cricket 'A'

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 168

 8

 Springbank 'B'

v.

Grapes 'B'

 7½

 158

 189

 10

 Royton Cricket 'B'

v.

Newton Heath WMC

 4½

 143



Mon 7th Aug


Division 3



 194

 9

 Tonge / Ash

v.

Brassey BC

 6

 175

 196

 10

 Hollinwood Cricket 'B'

v.

Springhead 'B'

 4½

 167

 172

 5

 Dunwood 'A'

v.

Diggle B.C.

 10½

 175

 173

 4

 Dukinfield Central

v.

Waterloo & Taunton

 12

 188

  

  

 [FREE]

v.

North Chadderton 'A'

  

  



Mon 7th Aug


Division 4



 188

 9

 British Aerospace

v.

Werneth Cricket

 6

 149

 181

 10

 Staly Recs 'B'

v.

Uppermill

 4½

 125

 199

 11

 Saddleworth Cricket

v.

Shaw Comrades 'A'

 3

 144

 198

 10

 North Chadderton 'B'

v.

Moorside Cricket 'B'

 4½

 165

 202

 11

 Chadderton CBC

v.

Dobcross 'A'

 3

 129



Mon 7th Aug


Division 5



 143

 3

 Uppermill 2012

v.

West End

 13½

 196

 171

 5

 Shaw Comrades 'B'

v.

Coalshaw Green

 10½

 179

 188

 11

 O.R.U. Phoenix

v.

Broadway Hotel

 3

 157

 189

 10

 Dobcross 'B'

v.

Dunwood 'B'

 4½

 178

 193

 9

 Friezland 'B'

v.

Deaf Social

 6

 166




Mon 14th Aug



Division 1



 155

 4

 Staly Recs 'A'

v.

Nimble Nook 'A'

 12

 194

 143

 2

 Nimble Nook 'B'

v.

George & Dragon

 15

 197

 203

 12

 Springbank 'A'

v.

Grapes 'A'

 1½

 128

 178

 9

 Hopwood

v.

Meltham

 6

 160

 197

 9

 Royton Cricket 'A'

v.

Ashton Cricket

 6

 161



Mon 14th Aug


Division 2



  

  

 [FREE]

v.

Springhead 'A'

  

  

 185

 9

 Tonge

v.

Springbank 'B'

 6

 157

 160

 4

 Newton Heath WMC

v.

Moorside Cricket 'A'

 12

 170

 200

 11

 Grapes 'B'

v.

Royton Cricket 'B'

 3

 136

 177

 9

 Friezland 'A'

v.

Delph Cricket

 6

 153



Mon 14th Aug


Division 3



 187

 9

 Diggle B.C.

v.

Tonge / Ash

 6

 150

 198

 11

 Springhead 'B'

v.

Dukinfield Central

 3

 119

 177

 9

 North Chadderton 'A'

v.

Dunwood 'A'

 6

 158

  

  

 Waterloo & Taunton

v.

[FREE]

  

  

 202

 11

 Brassey BC

v.

Hollinwood Cricket 'B'

 3

 128



Mon 14th Aug


Division 4



 167

 4

 Shaw Comrades 'A'

v.

British Aerospace

 12

 190

 178

 9

 Uppermill

v.

North Chadderton 'B'

 6

 146

 192

 10

 Dobcross 'A'

v.

Saddleworth Cricket

 4½

 162

 125

 3

 Moorside Cricket 'B'

v.

Chadderton CBC

 13½

 181

 147

 3

 Werneth Cricket

v.

Staly Recs 'B'

 13½

 191



Mon 14th Aug


Division 5



 187

 9

 Broadway Hotel

v.

Uppermill 2012

 6

 145

 189

 10

 Coalshaw Green

v.

Dobcross 'B'

 4½

 160

 139

 3

 Deaf Social

v.

O.R.U. Phoenix

 13½

 178

 188

 11

 Dunwood 'B'

v.

Friezland 'B'

 3

 148

 203

 11

 West End

v.

Shaw Comrades 'B'

 3

 130




Mon 21st Aug



Division 1





 Nimble Nook 'A'

v.

Springbank 'A'





 Hopwood

v.

Nimble Nook 'B'





 Meltham

v.

Grapes 'A'





 George & Dragon

v.

Royton Cricket 'A'





 Ashton Cricket

v.

Staly Recs 'A'





Mon 21st Aug


Division 2





 Springhead 'A'

v.

Newton Heath WMC





 Grapes 'B'

v.

Tonge





 Royton Cricket 'B'

v.

Moorside Cricket 'A'





 Springbank 'B'

v.

Friezland 'A'





 Delph Cricket

v.

Hollinwood Cricket 'A'





Mon 21st Aug


Division 3





 Tonge / Ash

v.

North Chadderton 'A'





 Waterloo & Taunton

v.

Springhead 'B'





 High Crompton

v.

Dunwood 'A'





 Dukinfield Central

v.

Brassey





 Hollinwood Cricket 'B'

v.

Diggle B.C.





Mon 21st Aug


Division 4





 British Aerospace

v.

Dobcross 'A'





 Moorside Cricket 'B'

v.

Uppermill





 Chadderton CBC

v.

Saddleworth Cricket





 North Chadderton 'B'

v.

Werneth Cricket





 Staly Recs 'B'

v.

Shaw Comrades 'A'





Mon 21st Aug


Division 5





 Uppermill 2012

v.

Deaf Social





 Dunwood 'B'

v.

Coalshaw Green





 Friezland 'B'

v.

O.R.U. Phoenix





 Dobcross 'B'

v.

West End





 Shaw Comrades 'B'

v.

Broadway Hotel






Mon 28th Aug



Division 1





 Grapes 'A'

v.

Nimble Nook 'A'





 Nimble Nook 'B'

v.

Meltham





 Royton Cricket 'A'

v.

Hopwood





 Springbank 'A'

v.

Ashton Cricket





 Staly Recs 'A'

v.

George & Dragon





Mon 28th Aug


Division 2





 Moorside Cricket 'A'

v.

Springhead 'A'





 Tonge

v.

Royton Cricket 'B'





 Friezland 'A'

v.

Grapes 'B'





 Newton Heath WMC

v.

Delph Cricket





 Hollinwood Cricket 'A'

v.

Springbank 'B'





Mon 28th Aug


Division 3





 Dunwood 'A'

v.

Tonge / Ash





 Springhead 'B'

v.

High Crompton





 Brassey

v.

Waterloo & Taunton





 North Chadderton 'A'

v.

Hollinwood Cricket 'B'





 Diggle B.C.

v.

Dukinfield Central





Mon 28th Aug


Division 4





 Saddleworth Cricket

v.

British Aerospace





 Uppermill

v.

Chadderton CBC





 Werneth Cricket

v.

Moorside Cricket 'B'





 Dobcross 'A'

v.

Staly Recs 'B'





 Shaw Comrades 'A'

v.

North Chadderton 'B'





Mon 28th Aug


Division 5





 O.R.U. Phoenix

v.

Uppermill 2012





 Coalshaw Green

v.

Friezland 'B'





 West End

v.

Dunwood 'B'





 Deaf Social

v.

Shaw Comrades 'B'





 Broadway Hotel

v.

Dobcross 'B'